Juliana Khait: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 16 revisions imported
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Juliana Khait.jpg|right|200px]]'''Juliana Khait''' (born on March 6, 2014) is a young dancer from New York, who trains at the Techniques Dance Center.
[[File:Juliana Khait.jpg|right|200px]]'''Juliana Khait''' (born on March 6, 2014) is a young dancer from New York, who trains at the Techniques Dance Center.
{{Stub}}


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 54: Line 52:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2025
| rowspan="7" |2025
|Emergence
|Emergence
|
|Contemporary
|NYCDA
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|
|16<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Bright Forest
| rowspan="6" |Bright Forest
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Journey
|Journey
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
Line 69: Line 67:
|-
|-
|DanceXplosion (Queens)
|DanceXplosion (Queens)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos
|-
|-
|DanceXplosion Nationals
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship
|-
|-
|NYCDA
|Jump (Long Island)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Jump
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|
|Mini Protege
|-
|Radix
|
|}
|}


Line 122: Line 117:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/juliana__dancer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/juliana__dancer/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/juliana__dancer/reel/DGHlJqYNlen/ Bright Forest]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@julesfashion123 TikTok] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@julesfashion123 TikTok] ''(Privatized)''
===NYCDA Galleries===
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202425/NYCDA-MEADOWLANDS-NJ-2025/COMPETITION-PHOTOS/032-EMERGENCE-G2 Emergence]
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202425/NYCDA-ATLANTIC-CITY-NJ-2025/COMPETITION-PHOTOS/040A-BRIGHT-FORREST-J2 Bright Forest]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]