Kaylee Shinsky: Difference between revisions

m 13 revisions imported
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Kaylee Shinsky''' (born on September 15, 2010) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company in Largo, Florida. Previously danced for Dreamers Dance Company and The Studio Dance Company.
'''Kaylee Shinsky''' (born on September 15, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company in Largo, Florida. Previously danced for Dreamers Dance Company and The Studio Dance Company.
 
{{stub}}


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 20: Line 18:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|2025
|It's Happening Again
|
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|Runner-Up Teen JUMP VIP
|}
|}


Line 34: Line 38:
| rowspan="2" |Think of Fire
| rowspan="2" |Think of Fire
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
Line 43: Line 47:
| rowspan="2" |Barbie Tingz
| rowspan="2" |Barbie Tingz
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Alex Schumann<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Vesper Woo
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 52: Line 56:
| rowspan="2" |Hit the Road Jack
| rowspan="2" |Hit the Road Jack
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Alex Schumann<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Gregory Turnbough<br />Vesper Woo
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Gregory Turnbough<br />Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 61: Line 65:
| rowspan="2" |It's Matilda
| rowspan="2" |It's Matilda
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Stella Brogan<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Alex Schumann<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Vesper Woo
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Stella Brogan<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Production Lines
Line 78: Line 82:
|}
|}


== External Links ==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleeshinsky_/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleeshinsky_/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleeshinsky15/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleeshinsky15/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''
Line 86: Line 90:
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]