Keira Pfeiffer: Difference between revisions

 
(29 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Keira Pfeiffer''' (born on June 24, 2011) is a young dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Keira Pfeiffer
|image = File:Keira Pfeiffer 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2011|06|24}}
|birthdate = June 24, 2011
|nationality = American
|hometown = Texas
|height =
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Red (current) <br> Brown (former)
|school grade = 9th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Cain Mustang Drill Team
|dance studios = Royalty Dance Academy <br> Beyond Belief Dance Company
|parents = Jessica Pfeiffer (mother)
|friends = [[Addyson Stevens]] <br> [[Alexis Stevens]] <br> [[Ainsley Epton]] <br> [[Kinsley Eversole]] <br> [[Kiana Sanderson]] <br> [[Leigha Sanderson]] <br> [[Layla Solsvig]]
|pets = 1 dog
}}'''Keira Pfeiffer''' (born on June 24, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 23: Line 41:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Sand
| rowspan="4" |Sand
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Celebrity
|Celebrity
|
|
|-
|-
|Elevation (Frisco)
|Elevation (Frisco)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Thunderstruck (Fort Worth)
|Thunderstruck (Fort Worth)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shining Stars Solos<br />Lightning Gold
|-
|8 National (Fort Worth)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Dance It Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Glam
| rowspan="5" |Glam
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Celebrity
|Celebrity
|
|
|-
|-
|Elevation (McKinney)
|Elevation (McKinney)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Select Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Synergy
|Synergy
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Superhero Judge's Award
|-
|-
|8 National (Fort Worth)
|8 National (Fort Worth)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Live It Solos<br />Titaninum
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
Line 54: Line 78:
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|Elevation (Frisco)
|Elevation (Frisco)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Connection (Dallas)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Stars (Jazz) Solos<br />Runner-Up GS Icon<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Jazz Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship<br />LA Agency Finalist
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (Dallas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Dallas)
|Radix (Dallas)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege
|-
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="5" |Trouble
| rowspan="5" |Trouble
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|Elevation (McKinney)
|Elevation (McKinney)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Streetz (Dallas)
|Streetz (Dallas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|-
|-
|Hollywood Connection (Dallas)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Stars (Jazz) Solos<br />Runner-Up GS Icon<br />Bohld Award<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|
|Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship<br />LA Agency Finalist
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
| rowspan="7" |2025
|I Hate People
|Jazz
|Revel (Dallas)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Didn’t Come to Play
|-
| rowspan="6" |Kill of the Night
| rowspan="6" |
|Elevation (McKinney)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-13 Select Solos
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium
|-
|Streetz (Dallas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|Streetz Nationals
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24/7
|Radix (Dallas)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege
|}
|}


Line 100: Line 150:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Haunted
| rowspan="4" |Haunted
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Madi Feldt
| rowspan="4" |Madi Feldt
|Celebrity
|Celebrity
|
|
|-
|-
|Elevation (Frisco)
|Elevation (Frisco)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Junior Duets
|-
|-
|Thunderstruck (Fort Worth)
|Thunderstruck (Fort Worth)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Shining Stars Duets/Trios<br />Lightning Gold
|-
|8 National (Fort Worth)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Dance It Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|}
|}


Line 125: Line 178:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
|
|Angry River
|
|Open
|Claire Fieldsmith<Br />Emily Klutts<Br />Josie Driver<Br />Keira Pfeiffer<Br />Kinleigh Johns<Br />Klaudia Hutson<Br />Madi Feldt<Br />Natalie Seabourn<Br />Sophia Torgerson
|Claire Fieldsmith<br />Emily Klutts<br />Josie Driver<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Klaudia Hutson<br />Madi Feldt<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson
|Elevation (Frisco)
|Elevation (Frisco)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice Peak Performances
|-
|-
|
|Like This
|
|Jazz
|Claire Fieldsmith<Br />Emily Klutts<Br />Josie Driver<Br />Keira Pfeiffer<Br />Kinleigh Johns<Br />Klaudia Hutson<Br />Madi Feldt<Br />Natalie Seabourn<Br />Sophia Torgerson
|Claire Fieldsmith<br />Emily Klutts<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Klaudia Hutson<br />Madi Feldt<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson
|Elevation (Frisco)
|Elevation (Frisco)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Novice Junior Small Groups<br />8<sup>th</sup> in Novice Peak Performances
|-
|-
|
|Into the Unknown
|
|Ballet
|Claire Fieldsmith<Br />Emily Klutts<Br />Josie Driver<Br />Keira Pfeiffer<Br />Kinleigh Johns<Br />Klaudia Hutson<Br />Madi Feldt<Br />Natalie Seabourn<Br />Sophia Torgerson
|Claire Fieldsmith<br />Josie Driver<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Klaudia Hutson<br />Madi Feldt<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson
|Elevation (Frisco)
|Elevation (Frisco)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Novice Junior Small Groups<br />10<sup>th</sup> in Novice Peak Performances
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
|
|Boom
|
|Jazz
|
|Anabella Mclemore<br />Charlotte Fieldsmith<br />Josephine Driver<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson<br />Sophie Hemker
|Elevation (Frisco)
|Elevation (Frisco)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Classic Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|What You Got?
|
|Ballet
|
|[[Addyson Stevens]]<br />[[Alexis Stevens]]<br />Alyx Stewart<br />Charlotte Fieldsmith<br />Emma Duckworth<br />Genevieve Young<br />Josephine Driver<br />Kairi Riddle<br />Liddy Brewer<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophie Hemker
|Elevation (Frisco)
|Elevation (Frisco)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|A Storm is Coming
|
|Contemporary
|
|Gianna Driver<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson<br />Sophie Hemker
|Elevation (Frisco)
|Elevation (Frisco)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Let's Go
|
|Hip Hop
|
|[[Addyson Stevens]]<br />[[Alexis Stevens]]<br />Alyx Stewart<br />Emma Duckworth<br />Kairi Riddle<br />Liddy Brewer<br />Sophie Hemker
|Elevation (Frisco)
|Elevation (Frisco)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Select Teen Small Groups<br />9<sup>th</sup> in Select Peak Performances
|-
|-
|
|Requiem for a Dream
|
|Acro
|
|[[Addyson Stevens]]<br />[[Alexis Stevens]]<br />Alyx Stewart<br />Emma Duckworth<br />Josephine Driver<br />Kairi Riddle<br />Liddy Brewer
|Elevation (Frisco)
|Elevation (Frisco)
|
|
Line 177: Line 230:
|The Queen's Party
|The Queen's Party
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Dax Dinges<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Emma Urbina
|Dax Dinges<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Emma Urbina
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Contemporary) Small Groups<br />Best Direction<br />Studio Excellence Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Contemporary) Small Groups<br />Best Direction<br />Studio Excellence Award
Line 183: Line 236:
|Fashion Blogger
|Fashion Blogger
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups
Line 189: Line 242:
|Adams Family
|Adams Family
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman  
|Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman  
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical<br />Theater Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical<br />Theater Large Groups
Line 195: Line 248:
|Alien Superstar
|Alien Superstar
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman  
|Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman  
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups
Line 201: Line 254:
|Purse First
|Purse First
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emery Vinson<br />Riley Williams
|Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emery Vinson<br />Riley Williams
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups
Line 210: Line 263:


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/tiny_dancer_keira/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/keira_pfeiffer/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Beyond Belief Dancers]]
[[Category:Beyond Belief Dancers]]
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]