Kennedy Sicard: Difference between revisions

m 27 revisions imported
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Kennedy Sicard''' (born on November 28, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center).
'''Kennedy Sicard''' (born on November 28, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center).


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 21: Line 21:
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/574/act/76/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - New Wings]</ref>
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Applause (Irvine)
|Applause (Irvine)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
Line 42: Line 42:
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Applause (Riverside)
|Applause (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ovation Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/126/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Locomotion]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
Line 63: Line 63:
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Energy (Downey)
|Energy (Downey)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
Line 83: Line 83:
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Energy (Downey)
|Energy (Downey)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/693/act/321/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Love You]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/511/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Love You]</ref>
|
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance<br />Background (Ontario)
|Ultra Dance<br />Background (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="7" |Is That Alright?
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside)
|Platinum
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Star Platinum
|-
|Countdown
|
|-
|Energy (Downey)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Energy Teen Solos
|-
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1738/act/249/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Is That Alright?]</ref>
|15<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|}
|}


Line 147: Line 171:
| rowspan="12" |Hailey McKee<br />[[Kharla Pedroza]]
| rowspan="12" |Hailey McKee<br />[[Kharla Pedroza]]
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 9<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/574/act/66/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Abandoned]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Applause (Irvine)
|Applause (Irvine)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
Line 168: Line 192:
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Applause (Riverside)
|Applause (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/169/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Tides]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/316/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tides]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|}
|}


Line 193: Line 217:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Barre Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Barre Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Sicard Sisters]]
[[Category:Sicard Sisters]]