Kennedy Sicard: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 27 revisions imported |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Riverside) | |Applause (Riverside) | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (Downey) | |Energy (Downey) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (Downey) | |Energy (Downey) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/693/act/321/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Love You]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/511/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Love You]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance<br />Background (Ontario) | |Ultra Dance<br />Background (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Is That Alright? | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside) | |Act 1 Talent (Riverside) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (Downey) | |Energy (Downey) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Energy Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Anaheim) | |Starpower (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 116: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1738/act/249/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Is That Alright?]</ref> | ||
| | |15<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Riverside) | |Applause (Riverside) | ||