Katelynn Larson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 15 revisions imported |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Katelynn Larson''' (born in 2011) is a young teenage dancer who trained at Larkin Dance Studio. | '''Katelynn Larson''' (born in 2011) is a young teenage dancer who trained at Larkin Dance Studio. Now she trains at School of Classical Ballet & Dance. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |What a Wonderful World | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Wanna Go To Hollywood | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nearly Gone | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |You Are a Memory | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Forgotten | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |You're the Reason | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Near Light | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bloom | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Symposium (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Junior Solos<br />IDOL Award<br />Up in the VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Art of Sorrow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Symposium (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Des Moines) | |||
|Up in the VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023-4 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Flames of Paris | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pointe | |||
|Symposium (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Des Moines) 2023 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Junior Pointe Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Des Moines) 2024 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar Teen Solos<br />Ace | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Take My Hand | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Symposium (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Solos<br />Choreography Award<br />IDOL Award<br />Up in the VIP | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cupid Variation | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
|Symposium (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Des Moines) | |||
|Ace | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="13" |Kansas City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nearly Gone | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Forgotten | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mikaela Jagim &<br />Heather Skinner | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Near Light | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Charliz Balicao]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
|Classical | |||
|B. Nijinska &<br />D. Romanoff | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bloom | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Serkan Usta | |||
|2022 - No Placement | |||
|- | |||
|2023 - Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Art of Sorrow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Lindsay Skinner | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023-4 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flames of Paris | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |V. Vainonen | |||
|2023 - No Placement | |||
|- | |||
|2024 - No Placement | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Take My Hand | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Lindsay Skinner | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Cupid Don Quixote | |||
|Classical | |||
|A. Gorsky | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Carry You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ava Kloppe | |||
|YAGP (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|The Sleeping Beauty<br />Bluebird Pas De Deux | |||
|Classical | |||
|Uzay Hasanusta | |||
|YAGP (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Jesus Touch My Heart | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Imagine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) 2020 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) 2020 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Trolls | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Reggie Broberg<br />Luciana Budion<br />Charlotte De St. Aubin<br />Sadie Ehrmantraut<br />Marren Gossai<br />Emily Healy<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|I Dream of Jeannie | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Reggie Broberg<br />Luciana Budion<br />Charlotte De St. Aubin<br />Sadie Ehrmantraut<br />Marren Gossai<br />Emily Healy<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Our Father | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Solitude | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Raya Dezelar<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Hudson Lauenstein<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Gemma Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Send Me An Emoji | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Ella Boulos<br />Luciana Budion<br />Maren Gossai<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />Emily Healy<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Peyton Holman<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Grace Meisterling<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Vivi Prokop<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boys will be Boys | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Ella Boulos<br />Luciana Budion<br />Maren Gossai<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />Emily Healy<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Peyton Holman<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Grace Meisterling<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Vivi Prokop<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Prayer of the Children | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hear Me Roar | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018-23 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jive Bunny | |||
| rowspan="7" |Production | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2023 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="26" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |One More Light | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Gemma Neely<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shake the Room | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Raya Dezelar<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bloom | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Luciana Budion<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Maren Gossai<br />Callie Henthorne<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Stella Kramer<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Madison Orlett<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Andie Stachowiak<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Lines<br />Best Prop Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Extended Lines<br />Best PeeWee Routine | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sugar Babies | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Luciana Budion<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Maren Gossai<br />Callie Henthorne<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Stella Kramer<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Madison Orlett<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Andie Stachowiak<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Got Faith | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fall on Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Saloon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Time | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Groups | |||
|} | |||
== Additional Page == | |||
[[Katelynn Larson/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/katelynnkay_larson/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | |||