Katelynn Larson: Difference between revisions
m 15 revisions imported |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 60: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
(Las Vegas) | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Forgotten | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Inferno (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |You're the Reason | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Inferno (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Near Light | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bloom | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Symposium (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Junior Solos<br />IDOL Award<br />Up in the VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Art of Sorrow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Symposium (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Des Moines) | |||
|Up in the VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023-4 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Flames of Paris | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pointe | |||
|Symposium (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Des Moines) 2023 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Junior Pointe Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Des Moines) 2024 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar Teen Solos<br />Ace | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Take My Hand | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Symposium (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Solos<br />Choreography Award<br />IDOL Award<br />Up in the VIP | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cupid Variation | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
|Symposium (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Des Moines) | |||
|Ace | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="13" |Kansas City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nearly Gone | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Forgotten | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mikaela Jagim &<br />Heather Skinner | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Near Light | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Charliz Balicao]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
|Classical | |||
|B. Nijinska &<br />D. Romanoff | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bloom | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Serkan Usta | |||
|2022 - No Placement | |||
|- | |||
|2023 - Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|Art of Sorrow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Lindsay Skinner | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023-4 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flames of Paris | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |V. Vainonen | |||
|2023 - No Placement | |||
|- | |||
|2024 - No Placement | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Take My Hand | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Lindsay Skinner | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Cupid Don Quixote | |||
|Classical | |||
|A. Gorsky | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Carry You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ava Kloppe | |||
|YAGP (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|The Sleeping Beauty<br />Bluebird Pas De Deux | |||
|Classical | |||
|Uzay Hasanusta | |||
|YAGP (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 341: | Line 534: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Additional Page == | |||
[[Katelynn Larson/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||