Katherine Khait: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 18 revisions imported |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Katherine Khait.jpg|right|200px]]'''Katherine Khait''' (born on May 15, 2010) is a teenage dancer from New York, who trains at Techniques Dance Center. Previously, she trained at Oceanside Dance Center and later at Steps on Broadway. | [[File:Katherine Khait.jpg|right|200px]]'''Katherine Khait''' (born on May 15, 2010) is a teenage dancer from New York, who trains at Techniques Dance Center. Previously, she trained at Oceanside Dance Center and later at Steps on Broadway. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 14: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|Aura | |||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Baltimore) | |||
|Jump | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| Line 31: | Line 29: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Young Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under National Solos<br />Junior Miss Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Young Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under National Solos<br />Junior Miss Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Long Island) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |NUVO (National Harbor) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |From this Moment On | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Someone Like You | ||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|DanceXplosion (East Islip) | |DanceXplosion (East Islip) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos | ||
| Line 52: | Line 58: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Up Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn it Up<br />Technical Excellence | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Up Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn it Up<br />Technical Excellence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Long Island) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |For All We Know | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | |DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Xtreme Female Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Xtreme Female Solos | ||
| Line 70: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreams | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dreams | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |NYCDA (Atlantic City) | ||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer | |16<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Long Island) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | | rowspan="7" |2025 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Long Island) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 128: | ||
**[https://www.tiktok.com/@knkmiami/video/6911091787864083718 KNKMiami] | **[https://www.tiktok.com/@knkmiami/video/6911091787864083718 KNKMiami] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@katherinekhait4943 YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@katherinekhait4943 YouTube] | ||
===NYCDA Galleries=== | |||
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202324/ATLANTIC-CITY-NEW-JERSEY-2024/COMPETITION-PHOTOS/385-DREAMS-P2 Dreams] | |||
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202425/NYCDA-BALTIMORE-MD-2025/COMPETITION-PHOTOS/172-I-NEVER-DREAMED-E2 I Never Dreamed (Regionals)] | |||
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202425/NYCDA-NATIONALS-NYC-2025/COMPETITION-TEEN-OD-SOLOS/0188-I-NEVER-DREAMED-T6 I Never Dreamed (Nationals)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||