Kharla Pedroza: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 54 revisions imported
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kharlita "Kharla" Pedroza  
|name = Kharlita "Kharla" Pedroza  
|image =File:Kharla Pedroza 3.jpg
|image = File:Kharla Pedroza 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2011|03|14}}
|birthdate = March 2011
|birthdate = March 14, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = Latin-American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
Line 11: Line 11:
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Act 1 Dance Competition <br> Moms United
|affiliations = Act 1 Dance Competition <br> Riverside Ballet <br> Moms United
|dance studios = No Limits Dance Academy (formerly) <br> Barre Dance Center (current)
|dance studios = No Limits Dance Academy (formerly) <br> The K Project Dance Company (formerly called Barre Dance Center) (current)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Erika Pedroza (mother)
|parents = Erika Pedroza (mother)
|siblings =  
|siblings = one sister
|friends = [[Alondra Arana]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Kiara Brown]]
|friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Alondra Arana]] <br> [[Kiara Brown]] <br> [[Charlotte Bailey]] <br> [[Kennedy Sicard]]
}}'''Kharlita "Kharla" Pedroza''' (born in March 2011) is a teenage dancer who dances at Barre Dance Center, she previously competed and trained with No Limits Dance Academy.
}}'''Kharlita "Kharla" Pedroza''' (born on March 14, 2011) is a teenage dancer who dances at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center), she previously competed and trained with No Limits Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 85: Line 85:
|Energy (Downey)
|Energy (Downey)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Energy<br />MSA Scholarship<br />National Company Invite<br />Kinetic Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Energy<br />MSA Scholarship<br />National Company Invite<br />Kinetic Platinum
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Don't Leave Me
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Fly Dance (Irvine)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen advanced solos
|-
|Energy Dance (Downey)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 100: Line 109:
| rowspan="4" |Abandoned
| rowspan="4" |Abandoned
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Hailey McKee<br />Kennedy Sicard
| rowspan="9" |Hailey McKee<br />[[Kennedy Sicard]]
|Applause (Irvine)
|Applause (Irvine)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
Line 187: Line 196:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Barre Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Barre Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]