Kinley Harper: Difference between revisions
m 35 revisions imported |
|||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown with Blonde highlights | |hair color = Brown with Blonde highlights | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Heat (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shine Dance Competition | |Shine Dance Competition | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Halo | | rowspan="3" |Halo | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6-8 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Strut | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Songbird | | rowspan="2" |Songbird | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 96: | Line 99: | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 108: | Line 111: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Fields of Gold | | rowspan="2" |Fields of Gold | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
| Line 114: | Line 117: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fever | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|29<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Finals Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |He's a Dream | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Billie Jean | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 164: | ||
|Big Doll House | |Big Doll House | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott | |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| Line 137: | Line 171: | ||
|London Bridge | |London Bridge | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Kiley Forrest | |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Eastyn Vose | |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Eastyn Vose | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 151: | Line 185: | ||
|Glory | |Glory | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Mariah Bland <br> [[Aspen Brandt]] <br> Karsyn Brewer <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> Peighton St George <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Nixie Vance]] <br> Eastyn Vose <br> Gwenyth Woods | |Mariah Bland <br> [[Aspen Brandt]] <br> [[Karsyn Brewer]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> Peighton St George <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Nixie Vance]] <br> Eastyn Vose <br> Gwenyth Woods | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Lines | ||
| Line 159: | Line 193: | ||
|Luminous | |Luminous | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Elizabeth Johnson<br />Kennedy Besch<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br /> [[Olivia Baldengro]] | |[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Elizabeth Johnson<br />[[Kennedy Besch]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br /> [[Olivia Baldengro]] | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
| Line 166: | Line 200: | ||
|Shades | |Shades | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Kiley Forrest | |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Olivia Baldengro]]<br />Brooklyn Besch<br />Kennedy Besch<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Kennedy Boyd<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Pressley Ortiz]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />and others | |[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Olivia Baldengro]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Kennedy Besch]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Kennedy Boyd<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Pressley Ortiz]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 193: | Line 227: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kinley Harper/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kinley.harper.dancer/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.instagram.com/kinley.harper.dancer/ Instagram] ''(Privatized (Part-Time))'' | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kinleyharper2218 YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@kinleyharper2218 YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kinley.harper.dancer YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||