Kinley Harper: Difference between revisions
m 35 revisions imported |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown with Blonde highlights | |hair color = Brown with Blonde highlights | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Heat (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shine Dance Competition | |Shine Dance Competition | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Halo | | rowspan="3" |Halo | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Strut | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 96: | Line 99: | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 115: | Line 118: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Fever | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
|29<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |29<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 127: | Line 130: | ||
|NUVO (Cleveland) | |NUVO (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Finals Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |He's a Dream | | rowspan="2" |He's a Dream | ||
| Line 136: | Line 142: | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Billie Jean | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 215: | Line 227: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kinley Harper/Gallery]] | |||
Kinley Harper | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kinley.harper.dancer/ Instagram] ''(Privatized (Part-Time))'' | *[https://www.instagram.com/kinley.harper.dancer/ Instagram] ''(Privatized (Part-Time))'' | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kinleyharper2218 YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@kinleyharper2218 YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kinley.harper.dancer YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||