Kinsley Eversole: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''Kinsley Eversole''' (born on January 12, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company.{{stub}} ==External Link== *[https://www.instagram.com/kinsley_dannilynn/ Instagram] Category:Dancers Category:Girl Dancers Category:Beyond Belief Dancers Category:January Births" |
m 29 revisions imported |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kinsley Eversole''' (born on January 12, 2012) is a young | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kinsley Eversole | |||
|image = File:Kinsley Eversole.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2012|01|12}} | |||
|birthdate = January 12, 2012 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Texas | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Beyond Belief Dance Company <br> Power House of Dance | |||
|titles = | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = [[Kiana Sanderson]] <br> [[Leigha Sanderson]] <br> [[Layla Solsvig]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Keira Pfeiffer]] <br> [[Ainsley Epton]] | |||
|pets = | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Kinsley Eversole''' (born on January 12, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cooking With Grease | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Primetime (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Turn it Out | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eight | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Entertainment Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Circus | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|High Five in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |A Little Wicked | |||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Pose | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mannequin | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Elevation (McKinney) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Alice | |||
| | |||
|Streetz Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Makeup is Terrible | |||
| | |||
|Revel (Dallas) | |||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Fashion | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Ainsley Epton]] | |||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Born this Way | |||
| | |||
|Chelsea Coben<br />Finley Nerenburg<br />Rika Okuda<br />Teaghan Okuda | |||
|Showstopper (San Antonio) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Go Crazy | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Castle | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Atlee Millard<br />J.J. Garza<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Look What You Made Me Do | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Black & Gold | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Atlee Millard<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Beats | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
|Hey Pachuco | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography | |||
|- | |||
|Nails Hair Hips Heels | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Arielle Scott<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Monsters | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sandman | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Get Loud | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ella Barron<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Sophie Jacks<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Atlee Millard<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
|The Queen's Party | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Dax Dinges<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Emma Urbina | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Contemporary) Small Groups<br />Best Direction<br />Studio Excellence Award | |||
|- | |||
|Fashion Blogger | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Adams Family | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical<br />Theater Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Alien Superstar | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fame | |||
|Open | |||
|Richard Deleon<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Open) Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Purse First | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emery Vinson<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Farewell to the Circus | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ella Barron<br />Tori Barron<br />Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />Kiara Gentry<br />Malachai Howard<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Emma Paul<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Emery Vinson | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Large Groups<br />Best Direction | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kinsley Eversole/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kinsley_dannilynn/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kinsley_dannilynn/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Beyond Belief Dancers]] | [[Category:Beyond Belief Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||