Jump to content

Kinsley Eversole: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
m 29 revisions imported
 
(13 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Kinsley Eversole''' (born on January 12, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kinsley Eversole
|image = File:Kinsley Eversole.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2012|01|12}}
|birthdate = January 12, 2012
|nationality = American
|hometown = Texas
|height =
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade =
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations =
|dance studios = Beyond Belief Dance Company <br> Power House of Dance
|titles =
|parents =
|siblings =
|friends = [[Kiana Sanderson]] <br> [[Leigha Sanderson]] <br> [[Layla Solsvig]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Keira Pfeiffer]] <br> [[Ainsley Epton]]
|pets =
|nicknames =
}}'''Kinsley Eversole''' (born on January 12, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 48: Line 69:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|24/7 (Dallas)
|
|High Five in Hip-Hop
|-
|-
|Radix (Dallas)
|Radix (Dallas)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
Line 60: Line 81:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|24/7 (Dallas)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Dallas)
|Radix (Dallas)
Line 78: Line 99:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|24/7 (Dallas)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Jazz
|-
|-
|Radix (Dallas)
|Radix (Dallas)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="5" |Mannequin
| rowspan="5" |Mannequin
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
Line 102: Line 123:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|24/7 (Dallas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Alice
|
|Streetz Nationals
|
|-
|2025
|Makeup is Terrible
|
|
|Revel (Dallas)
|19<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 148: Line 180:
|Castle
|Castle
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Atlee Millard<br />J.J. Garza<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Atlee Millard<br />J.J. Garza<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Line 154: Line 186:
|Look What You Made Me Do
|Look What You Made Me Do
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams<br />Sophie Jacks
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams<br />Sophie Jacks
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Line 166: Line 198:
|The Beats
|The Beats
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams
|Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|
|
Line 173: Line 205:
|Hey Pachuco
|Hey Pachuco
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Madison Newton<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography
Line 185: Line 217:
|Monsters
|Monsters
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 191: Line 223:
|Sandman
|Sandman
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 197: Line 229:
|Let's Get Loud
|Let's Get Loud
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Ella Barron<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Sophie Jacks<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Atlee Millard<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Eastyn Turner
|Ella Barron<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Sophie Jacks<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Atlee Millard<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups
Line 228: Line 260:
|Fame
|Fame
|Open
|Open
|Richard Deleon<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig
|Richard Deleon<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Open) Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Open) Small Groups
Line 234: Line 266:
|Purse First
|Purse First
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emery Vinson<br />Riley Williams
|Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emery Vinson<br />Riley Williams
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups
Line 240: Line 272:
|Farewell to the Circus
|Farewell to the Circus
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Ella Barron<br />Tori Barron<br />Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />Kiara Gentry<br />Malachai Howard<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Emma Paul<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Emery Vinson
|Ella Barron<br />Tori Barron<br />Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />Kiara Gentry<br />Malachai Howard<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Emma Paul<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Emery Vinson
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Large Groups<br />Best Direction
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Large Groups<br />Best Direction
Line 252: Line 284:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Beyond Belief Dancers]]
[[Category:Beyond Belief Dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]

Latest revision as of 00:26, 30 November 2025

Kinsley Eversole

Gender Female
Age 13
Birthdate January 12, 2012
Nationality American
Hometown Texas
Height
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Blonde
School Grade
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Student
Cheerleader
Affiliations
Dance Studios Beyond Belief Dance Company
Power House of Dance
Titles
Friends and Family
Parents
Siblings
Friends Kiana Sanderson
Leigha Sanderson
Layla Solsvig
Kinley Cunningham
Keira Pfeiffer
Ainsley Epton
Pets
Nicknames

Kinsley Eversole (born on January 12, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2019 Cooking With Grease Jazz In10sity (Dallas) 1st in Premier Mini Solos
Primetime (Fort Worth)
Showbiz (Fort Worth)
2020 Turn it Out Jazz Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
Tremaine (Dallas)
Eight 1st in Junior Solos
1st in Jazz Solos
Entertainment Award
NUVO (Dallas)
2021 Circus Jazz Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) 3rd in Junior Jazz Solos
Celebrity
24/7 (Dallas) High Five in Hip-Hop
Radix (Dallas) 9th in Mini Solos
2022 A Little Wicked Specialty Celebrity
24/7 (Dallas) Runner-Up Mini
Female Non-Stop Dancer
Radix (Dallas)
NUVO (Dallas)
2023 Pose Jazz Showbiz (Fort Worth) 6th in Junior Solos
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) 4th in Pre-Teen Solos
2nd in Pre-Teen Jazz Solos
24/7 (Dallas) 6th in Mini Solos
High Five in Jazz
Radix (Dallas) 9th in Junior Solos
Runner-Up Junior Protege
NUVO (Dallas) 10th in Junior Solos
StandOut in Jazz
& Contemporary
2024 Mannequin Jazz Elevation (McKinney)
Streetz (Dallas) 2nd in Teen Solos
3rd Overall
Tremaine (Dallas) 1st in Pre-Teen Solos
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
24/7 (Dallas) 5th in Junior Solos
Runner-Up Junior
Female Non-Stop Dancer
Alice Streetz Nationals
2025 Makeup is Terrible Revel (Dallas) 19th in Teen Solos

Duets

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2024 Fashion Jazz Ainsley Epton Tremaine (Dallas) 1st in Pre-Teen Duos/Trios

Groups

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Born this Way Chelsea Coben
Finley Nerenburg
Rika Okuda
Teaghan Okuda
Showstopper (San Antonio) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
Let's Go Crazy Many Dancers Showstopper (San Antonio) 1st in Junior Super Groups
2019 Castle Contemporary Leigha Sanderson
Atlee Millard
J.J. Garza
Ainsley Epton
Kirra Lee
Layla Solsvig
Lilia Garza
Sophie Jacks
Showbiz (Fort Worth) 1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Look What You Made Me Do Contemporary Leigha Sanderson
Athena Gervais
Atlee Millard
Ava Hightower
Eastyn Turner
Eleyna Ramirez
Juliett McCain
Ainsley Epton
Kirra Lee
Layla Solsvig
Lilia Garza
Olive Williams
Sophie Jacks
Showbiz (Fort Worth) 1st in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Black & Gold Jazz Atlee Millard
Ainsley Epton
Lilia Garza
Olive Williams
Showbiz (Fort Worth)
The Beats Hip Hop Athena Gervais
Atlee Millard
Eastyn Turner
Eleyna Ramirez
Juliett McCain
Ainsley Epton
Kirra Lee
Layla Solsvig
Lilia Garza
Olive Williams
Showbiz (Fort Worth)
2021 Hey Pachuco Jazz Ainsley Epton
Kirra Lee
Juliet McCain
Atlee Millard
Madison Newton
Layla Solsvig
Eastyn Turner
Riley Williams
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
1st in Junior Jazz Small Groups
Outstanding Choreography
Nails Hair Hips Heels Jazz Ainsley Epton
Atlee Millard
Brooklyn Newton
Arielle Scott
Emma Urbina
Riley Williams
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) did not place
Monsters Hip Hop Ainsley Epton
Kirra Lee
Juliet McCain
Atlee Millard
Brooklyn Newton
Madison Newton
Layla Solsvig
Tinley Stosich
Eastyn Turner
Riley Williams
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) 4th in Overall Junior Large Groups
1st in Junior Large Groups
Sandman Lyrical Ainsley Epton
Kirra Lee
Juliet McCain
Atlee Millard
Brooklyn Newton
Madison Newton
Layla Solsvig
Tinley Stosich
Eastyn Turner
Riley Williams
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Let's Get Loud Jazz Ella Barron
Ainsley Epton
Sophie Jacks
Kirra Lee
Juliet McCain
Jamyria McMillan
Atlee Millard
Madison Newton
Leigha Sanderson
Layla Solsvig
Tinley Stosich
Eastyn Turner
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) 2nd in Intermediate Large Groups
2023 The Queen's Party Contemporary Dax Dinges
Ainsley Epton
Brooklyn Newton
Keira Pfeiffer
Ariella Scott
Emma Urbina
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) 1st in Junior (Contemporary) Small Groups
Best Direction
Studio Excellence Award
Fashion Blogger Jazz Ainsley Epton
Brooklyn Newton
Keira Pfeiffer
Ariella Scott
Skylar Thompson
Emma Urbina
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
1st in Junior Jazz Small Groups
Adams Family Musical Theater Chelsie Countryman
Dax Dinges
Ainsley Epton
Brooklyn Newton
Keira Pfeiffer
Ariella Scott
Hayden Smith
Skylar Thompson
Emma Urbina
Riley Williams
Avery Zimmerman
Remington Zogleman
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) 1st in Junior Large Groups
1st in Junior Musical
Theater Large Groups
Alien Superstar Hip Hop Chelsie Countryman
Dax Dinges
Ainsley Epton
Brooklyn Newton
Keira Pfeiffer
Ariella Scott
Hayden Smith
Skylar Thompson
Emma Urbina
Riley Williams
Avery Zimmerman
Remington Zogleman
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) 1st in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups
Fame Open Richard Deleon
Ainsley Epton
Juliet McCain
Madison Newton
Lilly Smith
Layla Solsvig
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) 1st in Pre-Teen (Open) Small Groups
Purse First Jazz Janaya Bure
Richard Deleon
Ainsley Epton
Juliet McCain
Brooklyn Newton
Madison Newton
Keira Pfeiffer
Lilly Smith
Layla Solsvig
Eastyn Turner
Emery Vinson
Riley Williams
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) 1st in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups
Farewell to the Circus Contemporary Ella Barron
Tori Barron
Janaya Bure
Richard Deleon
Kiara Gentry
Malachai Howard
Juliet McCain
Madison Newton
Emma Paul
Lilly Smith
Layla Solsvig
Eastyn Turner
Mariah Tyler
Emery Vinson
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) 1st in Teen (Contemporary) Large Groups
Best Direction

Additional Page

[edit | edit source]

Kinsley Eversole/Gallery

[edit | edit source]