Kennedy Besch: Difference between revisions
m 25 revisions imported |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Ginger Red | |hair color = Ginger Red | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] | |friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] | ||
|pets = Penny (dog) | |pets = Penny (dog) | ||
}}'''Kennedy Besch''' (born on October 24, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Kennedy Besch''' (born on October 24, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| | |14<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/298/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tomorrow's Song]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/298/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tomorrow's Song]</ref> | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/41/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Tomorrow's Song]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/41/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Tomorrow's Song]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Plus 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Longing | | rowspan="3" |Longing | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Gravit8 | |Gravit8 (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |In the Mood | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|Gravit8 | |Gravit8 (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/392/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - In the Mood]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/392/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - In the Mood]</ref> | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 148: | Line 151: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Besch Sisters]] | [[Category:Besch Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | [[Category:2013 births]] | ||