Kennedy Marble: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 62 revisions imported |
||
| (50 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kennedy Monroe Marble | |name = Kennedy Monroe Marble | ||
|image = File:Kennedy Marble.jpg | |image = File:Kennedy Marble 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 10 | |age = {{age|2013|10|12}} | ||
|birthdate = October 12, 2013 | |birthdate = October 12, 2013 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations =Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Kennedy Monroe Marble''' (born on October 12, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Kennedy Monroe Marble''' (born on October 12, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
|I Want it All | | rowspan="3" |I Want it All | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/276/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Want it All]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/276/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Want it All]</ref> | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Always Love You | |Groove (Phoenix) | ||
|Open | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Diamond | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aly Slone | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/254/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Always Love You]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/254/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Always Love You]</ref> | ||
|Primary Miss Petite Dance | |Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Groove (Phoenix) | ||
|Pull of the Moon | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pull of the Moon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/265/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Pull of the Moon]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/265/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Pull of the Moon]</ref> | ||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Greatest Star | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 62: | Line 77: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Don't Care | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/159/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Don't Care]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/159/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Don't Care]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |For the Blue Skies | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/135/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - For the Blue Skies]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/135/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - For the Blue Skies]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
|Steppin Out | |Steppin Out | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/399/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Steppin Out]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/399/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Steppin Out]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |In the Shallows | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Mr. Monotony | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mr. Monotony]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mr. Monotony]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/364/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Mr. Monotony]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Junior Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Gravit8 Title | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bluebirds | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024-5 | |||
| rowspan="4" |This Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/413/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - This Bitter Earth]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 12 in Mini Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Songbird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hit Me With a Hot Note | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/37/act/394/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Hit Me With a Hot Note]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Junior Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Through Sharp Breaths | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chantel Aguirre | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Quintana<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]] | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Copa Cabana | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Tatum Schueller<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]]<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />[[Ashton Wullbrandt]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Barbie Girl | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br /> [[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Lexi Wahlberg | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollaback Girl | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Raegan Lamb | |||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Madyson Barney<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Leah Leon<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Sugar Babies | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Nicola Fleming | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="55" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rollerskate Rag | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Conga | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |London Bridge | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Emma Scott | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Diana | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cory Fragoso | |||
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tippy Toes | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Remy Offord<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Bella Linman<br />Dominic Harris<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Lily Tameron | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed A Dream | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jenn Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Mikayla Isler<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Let's Be Bad | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ladies' Choice | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lea McKinley | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dominic Harris<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Jayden Adamson<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kanon McWilliams<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Kyle Young<br />[[Kennedy Marble]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Party Up | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Scarlett Callow<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo|Harlow Hilmo]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Josephine Woods<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Kalista Greer<br />Dominic Harris<br />[[Maddie Downs]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mikayla Isler]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Munchkinland | |||
| rowspan="5" |Production | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
|Cuz I'm a Blonde | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Hazel Jenkins]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />Kate Valentine<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Faye Cunningham]]<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Peighton St. George<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Riley Bagnoli | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stuff Like That There | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
||[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />Kennedy Shay<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Maddie Downs]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br /> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Say Something | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Like This, Like That | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jazelle Torre | |||
|Nicola Fleming<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]] | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Cupid | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Lea McKinley | |||
|[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
||Before We Were Yours | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Ya Ya | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jazelle Torre | |||
|[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner up best mini performance | |||
|- | |||
|Be Italian | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| | |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Maddie Downs]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Libby Johnson]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Stella Stoltz<br />Preslie Ball | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sleeping Beauty Waltz | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Lea McKinley | |||
|[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Libby Johnson]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Black Cat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br>[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]] <br>[[Tatum Self]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Send in Clowns | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Bella Linman]] <br>[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br> [[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br>[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grand March | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Lea McKinley | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *2020 Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
*2024 Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
*2022 2nd Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
*2023 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
*2024 2nd for Gravit8 Title | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kennedy Marble/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Line 121: | Line 573: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||