Kennedy Marble: Difference between revisions
m 62 revisions imported |
|||
| (44 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kennedy Monroe Marble | |name = Kennedy Monroe Marble | ||
|image = File:Kennedy Marble.jpg | |image = File:Kennedy Marble 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 10 | |age = {{age|2013|10|12}} | ||
|birthdate = October 12, 2013 | |birthdate = October 12, 2013 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations =Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Kennedy Monroe Marble''' (born on October 12, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Kennedy Monroe Marble''' (born on October 12, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Mr. Monotony | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mr. Monotony]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mr. Monotony]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/364/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Mr. Monotony]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Junior Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |Gravit8 (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 135: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Bluebirds | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 151: | Line 160: | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024-5 | |||
| rowspan="4" |This Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/413/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - This Bitter Earth]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 12 in Mini Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Songbird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hit Me With a Hot Note | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/37/act/394/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Hit Me With a Hot Note]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Junior Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Through Sharp Breaths | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chantel Aguirre | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 215: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| | |Bathing Beauties | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[ | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Quintana<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]] | |||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Copa Cabana | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|[[ | |Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Tatum Schueller<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]]<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />[[Ashton Wullbrandt]] | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines | |||
|24/7 ( | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Barbie Girl | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br /> [[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Lexi Wahlberg | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Ballroom Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollaback Girl | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Raegan Lamb | |||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Madyson Barney<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Leah Leon<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | |Sugar Babies | ||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Nicola Fleming | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="55" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rollerskate Rag | | rowspan="5" |Rollerskate Rag | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Kennedy Marble | | rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 214: | Line 273: | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 240: | Line 280: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | | rowspan="5" |Ballroom | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kinley Martz<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Harper Schwalb<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />Nixie Vance<br />Lily Tameron | | rowspan="5" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 259: | Line 299: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Emma Scott | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Emma Scott | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 278: | Line 318: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ballet | | rowspan="5" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="5" |Cory Fragoso | | rowspan="5" |Cory Fragoso | ||
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Harper Schwalb<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]] | | rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 297: | Line 337: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />Nixie Vance<br />Bryn Spears<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Remy Offord<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Bella Linman<br />Dominic Harris<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Lily Tameron | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Remy Offord<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Bella Linman<br />Dominic Harris<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Lily Tameron | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
| Line 309: | Line 349: | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 335: | Line 356: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jenn Peterson | | rowspan="5" |Jenn Peterson | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 354: | Line 375: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kennedy Marble<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicole Soto | | rowspan="5" |Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Mikayla Isler<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 373: | Line 394: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Gwyneth Woods | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 392: | Line 413: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lea McKinley | | rowspan="5" |Lea McKinley | ||
| rowspan="5" |Dominic Harris<br />Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Jayden Adamson<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kanon McWilliams<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Kyle Young<br />Kennedy Marble | | rowspan="5" |Dominic Harris<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Jayden Adamson<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kanon McWilliams<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Kyle Young<br />[[Kennedy Marble]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 408: | Line 429: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Party Up | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Scarlett Callow<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo|Harlow Hilmo]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Josephine Woods<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Kalista Greer<br />Dominic Harris<br />[[Maddie Downs]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mikayla Isler]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Munchkinland | |||
| rowspan="5" |Production | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
|Cuz I'm a Blonde | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Hazel Jenkins]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />Kate Valentine<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Faye Cunningham]]<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Peighton St. George<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Riley Bagnoli | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stuff Like That There | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
||[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />Kennedy Shay<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Maddie Downs]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br /> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Say Something | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Like This, Like That | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jazelle Torre | |||
|Nicola Fleming<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]] | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Cupid | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Lea McKinley | |||
|[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
||Before We Were Yours | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Ya Ya | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jazelle Torre | |||
|[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner up best mini performance | |||
|- | |||
|Be Italian | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Maddie Downs]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Libby Johnson]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Stella Stoltz<br />Preslie Ball | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sleeping Beauty Waltz | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Lea McKinley | |||
|[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Libby Johnson]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Black Cat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br>[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]] <br>[[Tatum Self]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Send in Clowns | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Bella Linman]] <br>[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br> [[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br>[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grand March | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Lea McKinley | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 447: | Line 573: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||