Kennedy Marble: Difference between revisions
m 62 revisions imported |
|||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Kennedy Monroe Marble''' (born on October 12, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Kennedy Monroe Marble''' (born on October 12, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Mr. Monotony | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mr. Monotony]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mr. Monotony]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/364/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Mr. Monotony]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Junior Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |Gravit8 (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 143: | Line 146: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bluebirds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 155: | Line 161: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2024-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |This Bitter Earth | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/413/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - This Bitter Earth]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 12 in Mini Best Dancer | |Top 12 in Mini Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Songbird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hit Me With a Hot Note | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/37/act/394/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Hit Me With a Hot Note]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Junior Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Through Sharp Breaths | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chantel Aguirre | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 182: | Line 219: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Quintana<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]] | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Copa Cabana | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Tatum Schueller<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]]<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />[[Ashton Wullbrandt]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Barbie Girl | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br /> [[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Lexi Wahlberg | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollaback Girl | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Raegan Lamb | |||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Madyson Barney<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Leah Leon<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Sugar Babies | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Nicola Fleming | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="55" |2023 | | rowspan="55" |2023 | ||
| Line 428: | Line 502: | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
||Before We Were Yours | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Ya Ya | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jazelle Torre | |||
|[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner up best mini performance | |||
|- | |||
|Be Italian | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Maddie Downs]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Libby Johnson]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Stella Stoltz<br />Preslie Ball | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sleeping Beauty Waltz | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Lea McKinley | |||
|[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Libby Johnson]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Black Cat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br>[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]] <br>[[Tatum Self]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Send in Clowns | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Bella Linman]] <br>[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br> [[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br>[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grand March | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Lea McKinley | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 449: | Line 573: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | [[Category:2013 births]] | ||