Kennedy Marble: Difference between revisions
m 62 revisions imported |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 12 in Mini Best Dancer | |Top 12 in Mini Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | | rowspan="7" |2025 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 10 | |Top 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Through | |Through Sharp Breaths | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Chantel Aguirre | |Chantel Aguirre | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Quintana<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]] | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Copa Cabana | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Tatum Schueller<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]]<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />[[Ashton Wullbrandt]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Barbie Girl | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br /> [[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Lexi Wahlberg | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollaback Girl | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Raegan Lamb | |||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Madyson Barney<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Leah Leon<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Sugar Babies | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Nicola Fleming | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="55" |2023 | | rowspan="55" |2023 | ||
| Line 466: | Line 503: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2025 | ||
||Before We Were Yours | ||Before We Were Yours | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 508: | Line 545: | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Grand March | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Lea McKinley | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||