Kennedy Marble: Difference between revisions

m 62 revisions imported
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 5th (24/25)
|school grade = 6th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Tiger Friday  
|affiliations = Tiger Friday  
Line 174: Line 174:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|Top 12 in Mini Best Dancer Round
|Top 12 in Mini Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2025
| rowspan="7" |2025
Line 187: Line 187:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|Top 10
|Top 10
|-
|-
Line 202: Line 202:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Through sharp breaths
|Through Sharp Breaths
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Chantel Aguirre  
|Chantel Aguirre  
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior finals solo
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}


Line 248: Line 248:
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines  
|-
|2022
|Sugar Babies
|Musical Theatre
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Nicola Fleming
|Jump (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="55" |2023
| rowspan="55" |2023