Landrie Kuhni: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 25 revisions imported
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
|birthdate = December 22, 2011
|birthdate = December 22, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona
|hometown = Arizona (former) <br> Utah (current)
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|school grade = 7th (24/25)
|school grade = 8th (25/26)
|affiliations = Tiger Friday  
|affiliations = Tiger Friday  
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio  
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio (former) <br> Center Stage Performing Arts Center (current)
|titles =  
|titles =''see below''
|parents = Ashley Poulsen Kuhni (mother) <br> Justin Kuhni (father)
|parents = Ashley Poulsen Kuhni (mother) <br> Justin Kuhni (father)
|siblings = Kelson Kuhni (brother) <br> Katelyn Kuhni (sister)
|siblings = Kelson Kuhni (brother) <br> Katelyn Kuhni (sister)
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
|Strongest Suite
| rowspan="2" |Strongest Suite
|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
|Spotlight
|Spotlight
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix)
| rowspan="2" |Daylight
|VIP
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Daylight
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
|Hollywood Connection (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Double Platinum
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Co-Stars Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum<br />Hollywood Dance Shoot
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Co-Stars Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum<br />Hollywood Dance Shoot
|-
|-
Line 47: Line 53:
| rowspan="3" |Moon
| rowspan="3" |Moon
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Hollywood Connection (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Guest Stars Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum<br />Music Video Workshop
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/650/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Moon]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/650/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Moon]</ref>
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Born for This
| rowspan="3" |Born for This
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Hollywood Connection (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix)
|
|Music Video Workshop
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 67: Line 73:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Ring Them Bells
| rowspan="4" |Ring Them Bells
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
|Hollywood Connection (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix)
|
|Celebrity Award
|-
|Showbiz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |This Bitter Earth
| rowspan="4" |This Bitter Earth
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Hollywood Connection (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix)
|
|Platinum<br />Celebrity Award
|-
|Showbiz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/702/act/35/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - This Bitter Earth]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/702/act/35/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - This Bitter Earth]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/358/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - This Bitter Earth]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/358/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - This Bitter Earth]</ref>
Line 92: Line 104:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 114: Line 126:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
2024 Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year
===Runner-Up Titles===
2024 Intermediate Miss Teen Dance KAR 2nd Runner-Up


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 125: Line 143:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]