Landrie Kuhni: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 25 revisions imported
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
|birthdate = December 22, 2011
|birthdate = December 22, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona
|hometown = Arizona (former) <br> Utah (current)
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|school grade = 7th (24/25)
|school grade = 8th (25/26)
|affiliations = Tiger Friday  
|affiliations = Tiger Friday  
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio  
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio (former) <br> Center Stage Performing Arts Center (current)
|titles =''see below''  
|titles =''see below''  
|parents = Ashley Poulsen Kuhni (mother) <br> Justin Kuhni (father)
|parents = Ashley Poulsen Kuhni (mother) <br> Justin Kuhni (father)
Line 38: Line 38:
|VIP
|VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Daylight
| rowspan="3" |Daylight
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Phoenix)
Line 101: Line 104:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 123: Line 126:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
2024 Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year
===Runner-Up Titles===
2024 Intermediate Miss Teen Dance KAR 2nd Runner-Up


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 134: Line 143:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]