Lauren Allison: Difference between revisions
m 31 revisions imported |
|||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Lauren Allison | |name = Lauren Allison | ||
|image =File:Lauren Allison.jpg | |image = File:Lauren Allison 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2013|02|14}} | |age = {{age|2013|02|14}} | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe | |dance studios = Dance Deluxe <br> Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = | |parents = Shannon Manuelito Allison (mother) | ||
|siblings = Katy Allison (sister) | |siblings = Katy Allison (sister) <br> Josh Allison (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]] | |friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]] | ||
}}'''Lauren Allison''' (born on February 14, 2013) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. | }}'''Lauren Allison''' (born on February 14, 2013) is a young tweenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained and competed with Dance Deluxe. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Takes it All | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/311/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Takes it All]</ref> | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/4/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Takes it All]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Get Happy | | rowspan="4" |Get Happy | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/325/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Get Happy]</ref> | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Funny Valentine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 69: | Line 75: | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior<br />Contemporary Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Westminster) | |Radix (Westminster) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 100: | ||
|National Mini Top Soloist | |National Mini Top Soloist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2025 | ||
|Moi Elsie | | rowspan="4" |Moi Elsie | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Jordan Pelliteri | | rowspan="4" |Jordan Pelliteri | ||
|Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Don't Cry | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Excellence Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge Choreography | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 218: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |One Step Closer | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Eva Gonzalez<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Aria Bongiorno]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Gage Davis]] | | rowspan="2" |Eva Gonzalez<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Aria Bongiorno]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Gage Davis]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Give Me Your Hand | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Eva Gonzalez<br />[[Remi Skidmore]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Aria Bongiorno]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Delaney Ewing<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Tiyonna Flores | | rowspan="2" |Eva Gonzalez<br />[[Remi Skidmore]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Aria Bongiorno]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Delaney Ewing<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Tiyonna Flores | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Fan Tan Fannie | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Aria Bongiorno]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Colleen Heinze]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | | rowspan="2" |Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Aria Bongiorno]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Colleen Heinze]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |My Love | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Britton Tucker<br />[[Aria Bongiorno]]<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Logan Adams<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Leilani Brown<br />Maci Silver<br />Zahyrah Corral | | rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Britton Tucker<br />[[Aria Bongiorno]]<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Logan Adams<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Leilani Brown<br />Maci Silver<br />Zahyrah Corral | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Power | | rowspan="2" |Power | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Additional Page == | |||
[[Lauren Allison/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 268: | Line 301: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | [[Category:2013 births]] | ||