Lexi Zhu: Difference between revisions

m 34 revisions imported
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 10th (24/25)
|school grade = 11th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Bay Area Dance School
|dance studios = Bay Area Dance School
Line 79: Line 79:
| rowspan="5" |Prayer of Mine
| rowspan="5" |Prayer of Mine
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|ABC-IBC (San Francisco)
|ADC-IBC (San Francisco)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|CA Dance Classics
|CA Dance Classics
|2nd in Senior Contemporary Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (LA)
|NYCDA (LA)
|15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer
|15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|4th in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|1st in Teen Solos
Female Non-Stop Dancer
|}
|}