Lily Bolno: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 82 revisions imported |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Petite 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Petite Miss Nexstar<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />Battle on the Seas Choice Award<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Petite 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Petite Miss Nexstar<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />Battle on the Seas Choice Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | |Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Petite 8 & Under Solos<br />Unknown Placement for<br />Elite Petite Miss Nexstar<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Petite 8 & Under Solos<br />Unknown Placement for<br />Elite Petite Miss Nexstar<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|Platinum Plus | |Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | |Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | ||
|Unknown Placement for<br />Elite Junior Miss Nexstar<br />Diamond | |Unknown Placement for<br />Elite Junior Miss Nexstar<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Elite Solos<br />Junior Elite Open Solo Champion<br />Junior Elite Artist of the Year Nominee<br />Platinum Plus | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Elite Solos<br />Junior Elite Open Solo Champion<br />Junior Elite Artist of the Year Nominee<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | |Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Junior 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Open Solos<br />Diamond | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Junior 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Open Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[Kaeli Ware]] | |[[Kaeli Ware]] | ||
| | |TCDC (Atlantic City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos<br />High Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Weird Barbie | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|Nexstar (Laurel) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Red Football | | rowspan="4" |Red Football | ||
| Line 137: | Line 143: | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Imagine<br />9-11 Solo Technique Award<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Imagine<br />9-11 Solo Technique Award<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Storm Riders | |Storm Riders | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2025 | ||
|Self Destructive | |Self Destructive | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|Artificial Intelligence | |Artificial Intelligence | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Kaeli Ware]] | ||
| | |TCDC (DM Atlantic City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Impossible Dream | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gloria Hampton | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Rising Sun | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | ||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |In10sity (Woodbridge) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Open Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Flower Queen | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|Ignite Dance Live (Middletown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Dynamite Junior Solos<br />Eruption Ignite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New York, New York | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|[[Kaeli Ware]] | |[[Kaeli Ware]] | ||
| | |DreamMaker (Laurel) | ||
| | |Scratched | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 229: | Line 253: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="33" |2025 | |||
|Breath of Life | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Secaucus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Contemporary Small Groups<br />12-14 Level 3 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|America's Sweethearts | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]] | |||
|Imagine (DM Freehold) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Material Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|TCDC (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Fountain of Youth | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|DITS (Shippensburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Small Groups<br />High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|The Library Is Open | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|Dream NDC (Roanoke) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Ballet Boys | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Middletown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Dynamite Junior Small Groups<br />Eruption Ignite | |||
|- | |||
|The Resort | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|DITS (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Small Groups<br />High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Baby in the Bayou | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|TRDC (Manassas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />$75 Cash Award<br />Blue Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live Nationals (Brooklyn) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Dynamite Junior Small Groups<br />Eruption Ignite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Earth Song | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />Caroline Bowers<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />Gracie Rohr<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]/[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Julia Villalas<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />Katharine Zoellner<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />Madison Clay<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Rose Shea<br />Stella Tullio<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups<br />Best of Elite Junior Lyrical<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Let's Go Crazy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />Stella Tullio | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Discovery | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Baylee Hamblin | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />Madison Clay<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Stella Tullio | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Contemporary Small Groups<br />Level 3 9-11 SDA Regional Champion<br />Level 3 9-11 Golden Ticket<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Contemporary Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Contemporary Small Groups<br />11 & Under Choreography Award<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |To the End | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Baylee Hamblin | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Lily Mendoza | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Small Groups<br />12-14 Level 3 SDA Regional Champion<br />12-14 Level 3 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |What Was I Made For | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />Madison Clay<br />Stella Tullio | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups<br />Cutting-Edge Choreography Award<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Small Groups<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Small Groups<br />11 & Under Choreography Award<br />Battle On The Seas $300 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ya Ya | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amelia Gonska<br />[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />Caroline Bowers<br />Gracie Rohr<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Olivia Fox<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Rose Shea<br />Stella Tullio<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups<br />"Perfect Precision" In10sity Honors Award<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />11 & Under Entertainment Award<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />9-11 Level 3 SDA Regional Champion<br />9-11 Level 3 Golden Ticket<br />Battle On The Seas $300 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />9-11 Groups "Outstanding Technique" Award<br />Level 3 9-11 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 249: | Line 445: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:SBDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Lab Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Lab Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project X Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Project X Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||