Lily Bolno: Difference between revisions

m 82 revisions imported
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade = 7th (24/25)
|school grade = 8th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Carolina Dancewear
|affiliations = Carolina Dancewear
Line 19: Line 19:
|friends = [[Ashlan Scheide]] <br> [[Audrina Brudner]] <br> [[Bellatrix Castillo]] <br> [[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]] <br> [[Gabriella Rosiek]] <br> [[Gina Zhang]] <br> [[Isabella Plotczyk]] <br> [[Kaeli Ware]] <br> [[Kennedy Rae Thompson]] <br> [[Leilah Bell]] <br> [[Mina Terry]] <br> [[Olivia Rosiek]]
|friends = [[Ashlan Scheide]] <br> [[Audrina Brudner]] <br> [[Bellatrix Castillo]] <br> [[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]] <br> [[Gabriella Rosiek]] <br> [[Gina Zhang]] <br> [[Isabella Plotczyk]] <br> [[Kaeli Ware]] <br> [[Kennedy Rae Thompson]] <br> [[Leilah Bell]] <br> [[Mina Terry]] <br> [[Olivia Rosiek]]
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Lily Rae Bolno''' (born on April 6, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with the Project X Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at Studio Bleu Dance Center.
}}'''Lily Rae Bolno''' (born on April 6, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with the Project X Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at Studio Bleu Dance Center.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 161: Line 161:
|[[Kaeli Ware]]
|[[Kaeli Ware]]
|TCDC (DM Atlantic City)
|TCDC (DM Atlantic City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Platinum Plus
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall<br />Platinum Plus
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Impossible Dream
| rowspan="3" |Impossible Dream
Line 188: Line 188:
|-
|-
|Flower Queen
|Flower Queen
|TBA
|Contemporary
|TBA
|[[Kaeli Ware]]
|Ignite Dance Live (Middletown)
|Ignite Dance Live (Middletown)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Dynamite Junior Solos<br />Eruption Ignite
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Dynamite Junior Solos<br />Eruption Ignite
Line 219: Line 219:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Musical Theater Duets/Trios<br />Platinum Plus
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Musical Theater Duets/Trios<br />Platinum Plus
|-
|-
|2025
| rowspan="2" |2025
|Pickleball vs Tennis
|Pickleball vs Tennis
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
Line 225: Line 225:
|[[Miah von Grolman]]
|[[Miah von Grolman]]
|DITS (Shippensburg)
|DITS (Shippensburg)
|TBA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|Hero
|Lyrical
|[[Kaeli Ware]]
|[[Kaeli Ware]]
|N/A
|N/A
|}
|}