Lucia Piedrahita: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Lucia Piedrahita.jpg | |image = File:Lucia Piedrahita.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2013|04|21}} | ||
|birthdate = April | |birthdate = April 21, 2013 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Clear Talent Group | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Clear Talent Group | ||
|dance studios = Danceplex <br> Premier Ballet Conservatory | |dance studios = Dance Force 1 <br> Danceplex <br> Premier Ballet Conservatory <br> Club Dance Studio | ||
|parents = Julia Piedrahita (mother) | |parents = Julia Piedrahita (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Isabella Piedrahita]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Isabella Piedrahita]] (sister) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] | |friends = [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Olivia Toneguzzo]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Charlotte Rathjen]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Claire Pistor]] <br> [[Brynn Jones]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] | ||
}}'''Lucia Elena Piedrahita''' (born on April | }}'''Lucia Elena Piedrahita''' (born on April 21, 2013) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained and competed at Dance Force 1, Danceplex and Premier Ballet Conservatory. Her sister [[Isabella Piedrahita|Isabella]] is also a dancer. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Genie in a Bottle | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Natalie Finley | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Fields of Gold | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/470/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Fields of Gold]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos<br />Single City | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos<br />Ballroom<br />Year Round | |||
|- | |||
|NRG Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Camera's Rolling | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|NRG (Scottsdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NRG Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mother's Child | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Top 15 | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Wildflowers | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|NRG (Scottsdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Barbie Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chase Hudson | |||
|Radix (Miami) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|Jazz Showcase | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |A Poetic Bird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Sandy) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Rise or Anything | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Korpinen<br />& Elizabeth Petrin | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |To Be Loved | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 12 in Mini Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Reign | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Cory Barnette<br />& Troy Herring | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Corps | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|Protege Performance | |||
|- | |||
|Golden | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Protege Performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
|Fear of Escalate | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mandy Korpinen<br />& Elizabeth Petrin | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mad Virtuoso | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jordan Pelliteri | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Wish to tell You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Let's Hear it for the boy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Chase Hudson | |||
|Shale Herrera<br />Kinsley Joan<br />[[Isabella Piedrahita]] | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 232: | ||
[[Lucia Piedrahita/Gallery]] | [[Lucia Piedrahita/Gallery]] | ||
== | ==Reference== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Line 51: | Line 239: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Piedrahita Sisters]] | [[Category:Piedrahita Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||