Lucia Piedrahita: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Clear Talent Group | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Clear Talent Group | ||
|dance studios = Danceplex <br> Premier Ballet Conservatory | |dance studios = Dance Force 1 <br> Danceplex <br> Premier Ballet Conservatory <br> Club Dance Studio | ||
|parents = Julia Piedrahita (mother) | |parents = Julia Piedrahita (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Isabella Piedrahita]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Isabella Piedrahita]] (sister) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] | |friends = [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Olivia Toneguzzo]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Charlotte Rathjen]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Claire Pistor]] <br> [[Brynn Jones]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] | ||
}}'''Lucia Elena Piedrahita''' (born on April 21, 2013) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at | }}'''Lucia Elena Piedrahita''' (born on April 21, 2013) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained and competed at Dance Force 1, Danceplex and Premier Ballet Conservatory. Her sister [[Isabella Piedrahita|Isabella]] is also a dancer. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Mother's Child | | rowspan="4" |Mother's Child | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |Top 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |A Poetic Bird | | rowspan="3" |A Poetic Bird | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Korpinen<br />& Elizabeth Petrin | | rowspan="4" |Mandy Korpinen<br />& Elizabeth Petrin | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |To Be Loved | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 12 in Mini Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Reign | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Cory Barnette<br />& Troy Herring | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Corps | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|Protege Performance | |||
|- | |||
|Golden | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Protege Performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
|Fear of Escalate | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mandy Korpinen<br />& Elizabeth Petrin | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mad Virtuoso | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jordan Pelliteri | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Wish to tell You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Let's Hear it for the boy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Chase Hudson | |||
|Shale Herrera<br />Kinsley Joan<br />[[Isabella Piedrahita]] | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 232: | ||
[[Lucia Piedrahita/Gallery]] | [[Lucia Piedrahita/Gallery]] | ||
== | ==Reference== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Line 166: | Line 239: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Piedrahita Sisters]] | [[Category:Piedrahita Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||