Lucia Piedrahita: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 6th (24/25)
|school grade = 7th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Clear Talent Group
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Clear Talent Group
Line 162: Line 162:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|Top 12 in Mini Best Dancer Round
|Top 12 in Mini Best Dancer  
|-
|-
|Reign
|Reign
Line 182: Line 182:
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Protege Performance  
|Protege Performance  
|-
| rowspan="5" |2025
|Fear of Escalate
|Contemporary
|Mandy Korpinen<br />& Elizabeth Petrin
|24/7 (San Diego)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mad Virtuoso
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jordan Pelliteri
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Wish to tell You
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 199: Line 224:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Chase Hudson  
|Chase Hudson  
|[[Shale Herrera]] <br> [[Kinsley Joan]] <br> [[Isabella Piedrahita]]
|Shale Herrera<br />Kinsley Joan<br />[[Isabella Piedrahita]]
|NRG (Phoenix)
|NRG (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups  
Line 214: Line 239:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Piedrahita Sisters]]
[[Category:Piedrahita Sisters]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]