Londen Davi: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 20 revisions imported
 
(17 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Londen Davi''' (born on October 30, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Londen Davi
|image = File:Londen Davi.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2012|10|30}}
|birthdate = October 30, 2012
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Student
|affiliations = Daniel Hoff Agency <br> Cloud9 Line
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Company
}}'''Londen Davi''' (born on October 30, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 15: Line 28:
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Dancemakers
|Dancemakers
|
|Scholarship
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
Line 33: Line 46:
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
Line 39: Line 52:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|
|MVA Runner-Up
|-
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|Velocity Nationals
Line 52: Line 65:
| rowspan="6" |Chain of Fools
| rowspan="6" |Chain of Fools
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1611/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Chain of Fools]</ref>
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|
|MVA Runner-Up
|-
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|Velocity Nationals
Line 74: Line 87:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 Junior Solos<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 91: Line 104:
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|Discovery Spotlight
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|Crystal Award
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|Velocity Nationals
|
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2025
| rowspan="5" |Crystal Ball
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Revolution (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 12-14  Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
Line 119: Line 150:
| rowspan="2" |Attention
| rowspan="2" |Attention
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jaydnn Mendez<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks<br />Harlow Walsh
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Love Shack
| rowspan="2" |Love Shack
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Emery Schwartz
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Face
| rowspan="2" |The Face
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Ellie Mumby<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Gaga
| rowspan="2" |Gaga
Line 148: Line 179:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Once More
| rowspan="2" |Once More
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Della Medina<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Eliana Panduro
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jaydnn Mendez<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Emery Schwartz
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Pretty Woman
| rowspan="2" |Pretty Woman
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Kunishige<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Della Medina<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Bitter
| rowspan="2" |Bitter
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |George Grech<br />Alexa Kunishige<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Della Medina<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Thank You Next
| rowspan="2" |Thank You Next
Line 194: Line 225:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Standing There
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Kunishige<br />Ava Sparks<br />George Grech<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Sadie Kuyumjian
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Get Up Offa That Thing
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Ava Sparks<br />Della Medina<br />George Grech<br />Grace Gish<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Sadie Kuyumjian
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
| rowspan="2" |Do What You Have to Do
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Ava Sparks<br />Della Medina<br />Emery Schwartz<br />George Grech<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />[[Sailor Paige]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|MVP Award
|}
|}


==Video==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">G7IPSynsnyg</youtube></center>
[[Londen Davi/Gallery]]
 
==Reference==
<references/>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/londendavi/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/londendavi/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@londendiaries YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Evolve Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]