Marley Evans: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 1 revision imported |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Marley Evans | |name = Marley Evans | ||
|image = File:Marley Evans.jpg | |image = File:Marley Evans 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2016|08|13}} | ||
|birthdate = August 13, 2016 | |birthdate = August 13, 2016 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 3rd (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|dance studios = The Southern Strutt | |dance studios = The Southern Strutt | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Leah Evans (mother) | |parents = Leah Evans (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Brinley Evans]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Brinley Evans]] (sister) <br> plus one additional sister | ||
|friends = [[Harper Snell]] <br> [[Hadley Snell]] | |friends = [[Harper Snell]] <br> [[Hadley Snell]] | ||
}}'''Marley Blythe Evans''' (born on August 13, 2016) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at the Southern Strutt. | }}'''Marley Blythe Evans''' (born on August 13, 2016) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at the Southern Strutt. | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Ballet Class | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Ballet Class | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Trouble | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Charleston) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Elite Reveler | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/y1chacg4yrthe8a6qfk2p/Marley-Evans-Trouble.mov?rlkey=0gjyn0c8sofvjbkr9ao7wzscj&dl=0 The Dance Awards (Orlando) - Trouble]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Lost Boy | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Leah Evans | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Spartanburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Believe | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" |Princess Florine | |||
| rowspan="1" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|UBC (Wilmington) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Intermediate Classical Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 78: | Line 121: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2023 Petite Miss Believe | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
*1st Runner-Up for 2024 Petite Miss Believe | |||
*Runner-Up Elite Reveler | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Marley Evans/Gallery]] | |||
==Reference== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 87: | Line 143: | ||
[[Category:Evans Sisters]] | [[Category:Evans Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2016 births]] | |||