Matinly Conrad: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Matinly Conrad |image = File:Matinly Conrad.jpg |gender = Female |age = 8 |birthdate = August 10, 2015 |nationality = American |hometown = Minnesota |height = unknown |eye color = Brown |hair color = Black |school grade = 3rd (23/24) |profession = Dancer <br> Student |affiliations = |dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio |titles = ''see below'' |parents = Tyler Conrad (father) |siblings = Matissa (sister) <br> Tahari (sister) |friends = Kelsie Ja..." |
m 1 revision imported |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Matinly Conrad.jpg | |image = File:Matinly Conrad.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2015|08|10}} | ||
|birthdate = August 10, 2015 | |birthdate = August 10, 2015 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 5th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | |dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Tyler Conrad (father) | |parents = Michelle Conrad (mother) <br> Tyler Conrad (father) | ||
|siblings = Matissa (sister) <br> Tahari (sister) | |siblings = [[Matissa Conrad]] (sister) <br> [[Tahari Conrad]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] <br> [[Hallee Anderson]] | |friends = [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] <br> [[Hallee Anderson]] | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = Tintin | |nicknames = Tintin | ||
}}'''Matinly Conrad''' (born on August 10, 2015) is a dancer from Minnesota, who trains and competes with Larkin Dance Studio. | }}'''Matinly Conrad''' (born on August 10, 2015) is a dancer from Minnesota, who trains and competes with Larkin Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Popular | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Michele Larkin | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Michele Larkin | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Look at the Stars | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |California Girls | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|What the World Needs Now | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Ain't that a Kick | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ave Maria | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Orchestra | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Harper Kill<br />Maddie Kulenkap<br />Morgan Martens<br />[[Evie McCune-Barrett]]<br />Emily Padesky<br />Charlotte Tracy | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Truth About the World | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Harper Kill<br />Maddie Kulenkap<br />[[Chase Lang]]<br />[[Evie McCune-Barrett]]<br />[[Scarlett Manzel]]<br />Emily Padesky<br />Giuliana Shea | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mambo No. 5 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Stella Ames]]<br />[[Hallee Anderson]]<br />Jade Glyzinski<br />Claire Hansen<br />Harper Kill<br />Maddie Kulenkap<br />[[Chase Lang]]<br />[[Evie McCune-Barrett]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Groups | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/matinly_loves_to_dance/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/matinlyconrad/ Instagram (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Conrad Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2015 births]] | |||