Mila Martinez: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Mila Soleil Martinez was born on September 8th, 2014, in Illoilo, Phillipines. She was brought home to her adoptive parents Ricardo Martinez and Juliet La Fortante in San Diego, California. Mila and her sister Mae, attend competitions in dependently and are taught by a private dance coach. The sisters attend many studios for private lessons. Mila specializes in Ballroom, Ballet and Jazz.  
'''Mila Soleil Martinez''' was born on September 8, 2014, in Illoilo, Phillipines. She was brought home to her adoptive parents Ricardo Martinez and Juliet La Fortante in San Diego, California. Mila and her sister Mae, attend competitions independently and are taught by a private dance coach. The sisters attend many studios for private lessons. Mila specializes in Ballroom, Ballet and Jazz.
{| class="wikitable"
 
|+
==Dances==
!Solos
===Solos===
!Age
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
!Choreographer
!Genre
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Little Fairy Friend
|Little Fairy Friend
|4
|Character Ballet
|Chanisse Le Fountain
|Chanisse Le Fountain
|Character Ballet
|-
|-
|Shake A Tail Feather
|Shake A Tail Feather
|4
|Jazz
|Chanisse Le Fountain
|Chanisse Le Fountain
|Jazz
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Grown Like Me
|Grown Like Me
|5
|Jazz
|Janelle Rich
|Janelle Rich
|Jazz
|-
|-
|Princess  
|Princess
|5
|Ballet
|Chanisse Le Fountain
|Chanisse Le Fountain
|Ballet
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
|A Small, Happy Girl
|A Small, Happy Girl
|6
|Ballet
|Chanisse Le Fountain
|Chanisse Le Fountain
|Ballet
|-
|-
|Pure Imagination
|Pure Imagination
|6
|Acrobatic
|Janelle Rich
|Janelle Rich
|Acrobatic
|}
|}
[[Category:International Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2014 births]]