Milania Capo: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 50 revisions imported
 
(44 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Milania Capo''' (born on April 4, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains and dances at New Level Dance Company.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Milania Capo
|image = File:Milania Capo.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2011|04|04}}
|birthdate = April 4, 2011
|nationality = American
|hometown = Tampa, Florida
|eye color = Hazel
|hair color = Brown/Blonde
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Student
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> New Level Dance Company <br> Miss Lisa's Dance
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Eva Capo (mother) <br> Mel Capo (father)
|friends = [[Harper Stein‎‎]] <br> [[Sabryn Stein]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] <br> [[Megan Myers]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]]
|nicknames = Lani
}}'''Milania Capo''' (born on April 4, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains and dances at Stars Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at New Level Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 15: Line 33:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for HOF Title
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
Line 24: Line 42:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Applause (Lakeland)
|Applause (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
Line 33: Line 51:
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Fly Dance (Tampa)
|Fly Dance (Tampa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
|Saturn
|Saturn
|Open
|Open
|KAR (Lakeland)
|KAR (Lakeland)
|
| first overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Limitless
| rowspan="5" |Limitless
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ultimate Solos<br />High Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Lakeland)
|KAR (Lakeland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1620/act/214/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Limitless]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|STG (Orlando)
|STG (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Don't Lose Ur Head
| rowspan="4" |Don't Lose Ur Head
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Lakeland)
|KAR (Lakeland)
|
|-
|STG (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 82: Line 97:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="16" |2024
| rowspan="5" |Cloud
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|Energy (Tampa)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2024
|Leap (Tampa)
| rowspan="3" |Cloud
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Energy (Tampa)
|
|
|-
|Streetz (Tampa)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Elite Dancer
|-
|UDT (Greensboro)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ultimate Solos<br />High Platinum
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Orando)
| rowspan="6" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="6" |Open
|Energy (Tampa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Teen Solos<br />Teen Title Winner
|-
|Leap (Tampa)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Bang Bang
|Streetz (Tampa)
| rowspan="3" |Open
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Elite Dancer
|Energy (Tampa)
|-
|UDT (Greensboro)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Orando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Full Bloom
| rowspan="5" |Full Bloom
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Energy (Tampa)
|Energy (Tampa)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Leap (Tampa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|-
|Streetz (Tampa)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Elite Dancer
|-
|UDT (Greensboro)
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Orando)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 129: Line 165:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Lament
| rowspan="3" |Lament
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Isabella Jeffries
| rowspan="3" |Isabella Jeffries
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|STG (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
====Ms. Lisa's Dance====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 153: Line 193:
|Flashlight
|Flashlight
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Nevaeh Desert<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Willow Marsh<br />Leilani McLean<br />Payton Merritt<br />Sadie Stephenson<br />Avery Walker
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
|We Might As Well Dance
|We Might as Well Dance
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Nevaeh Desert<br />Brooklynn Dixon<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Lillyana Lund<br />Willow Marsh<br />Leilani McLean<br />Sophie Meers<br />Payton Merritt<br />Hanna Plambeck<br />Sadie Stephenson<br />Avery Walker
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|}
 
====New Level Dance Company====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
|Fun House
|
|
|
|Sofia Vaso<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Lauren Badertscher<br />Avery Walker
|
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|World Needs Now
|
|
|
|Isabella Jeffries<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Leilani McLean<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Natalie Swigart
|
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Angel By the Wings
|
|
|
|Harper Scott<br />Julia Walker<br />Natalie Swigart<br />Dylan Castellano<br />Isabella Jeffries<br />Julia Swigart<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Leilani McLean<br />Allie Kane<br />Hannah Woodside<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Serena Bassart<br />Averee Kyker<br />Clara Burkhart
|
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Repeat Until Life
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Badertscher<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Julia Swigart<br />Natalie Swigart
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Glory
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Acro-Dance
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Katie Kellogg<br />Willow Marsh<br />Leilani McLean<br />Julia Swigart<br />Avery Walker
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |People's Faces
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Dylan Castellano<br />Jalene Cruz<br />Nevaeh Desert<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Natalie Swigart
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Bring on the Men
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Serena Bassart<br />Dylan Castellano<br />Allie Kane<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Hannah Woodside
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="11" |2023
|Mean Girls
|
|
|Avery Walker<br />Maddie Debord<br />Isabella Jeffries<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Emma Ebert<br />Victoria Hoffman<br />Kayla Pawlik<br />Dylan Castellano<br />Kim Angelic Rivera Santiago<br />Payton Russian<br />Zoe Zoppi
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="2" |With Me
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Badertscher<br />Isabella Jeffries<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Natalie Swigart<br />Julia Walker
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Acro-Dance
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Isabella Jeffries<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Willow Marsh<br />Harper Scott<br />Julia Swigart<br />Avery Walker
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Black & Gold
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Serena Bassart<br />Dylan Castellano<br />Allie Kane<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Julia Swigart<br />Hannah Woodside
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Here with Me
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Serena Bassart<br />Dylan Castellano<br />Isabella Jeffries<br />Allie Kane<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Julia Swigart<br />Natalie Swigart<br />Hannah Woodside
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Gurlz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Dylan Castellano<br />Madeline Debord<br />Emma Ebert<br />Victoria Hoffman<br />Isabella Jeffries<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Kayla Pawlik<br />Payton Russian<br />Avery Walker<br />Zoe Zoppi
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
|
|Iron
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Harper Stein]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Hit the Road
|
|Jazz
|
|Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Suffocate
|
|Open
|
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Under Control
|
|Open
|
|Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Sierra Green<br />Paige Harlow<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />Alex Muroff<br />Carolyn Murphy<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Maddyx Uzonwanne<br />Emma Wagner
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|In Mourning
|
|Contemporary
|
|Emma Alexander<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Emily Cameron<br />Emily Garcia<br />Sierra Green<br />Paige Harlow<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Alaina Terrell<br />Bella Thomas<br />Maddyx Uzonwanne<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Chandelier
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Going Gaga
|
|Jazz
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


===Rough Draft===
==Dance Titles==
{| class="wikitable"
Miss Energy<br />
!Season
Miss Ultimate<br />
!Competiton
x3 Dancer of the Year<br />
!Awards
ASH National Soloist
|-
|2023-24
|Streetz
|10th overall junior soloist
elite dancer ru
|-
|23-24
|Jump
|9th overall junior soloist
vip ru
|-
|23-24
|Ultimate
|1st overall
|-
|23-24
|Energy
|1st overall
title winner
|-
|23-24
|Leap
|1st overall
|}


===Workbench===
==References==
{| class="wikitable"
<references/>
|1<sup>st</sup>
|?<br />?
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup>
|?<br />?<br />?
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup>
|?<br />?<br />?<br />?
|-
|4<sup>th</sup>
|?<br />?<br />?<br />?<br />?
|}


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 361: Line 382:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]