Milania Capo: Difference between revisions
m 50 revisions imported |
|||
| (36 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Milania Capo''' (born on April 4, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains and dances at New Level Dance Company. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Milania Capo | |||
|image = File:Milania Capo.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|04|04}} | |||
|birthdate = April 4, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Tampa, Florida | |||
|eye color = Hazel | |||
|hair color = Brown/Blonde | |||
|school grade = 8th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> New Level Dance Company <br> Miss Lisa's Dance | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Eva Capo (mother) <br> Mel Capo (father) | |||
|friends = [[Harper Stein]] <br> [[Sabryn Stein]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] <br> [[Megan Myers]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|nicknames = Lani | |||
}}'''Milania Capo''' (born on April 4, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains and dances at Stars Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at New Level Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 15: | Line 33: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for HOF Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| Line 24: | Line 42: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Applause (Lakeland) | |Applause (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| Line 33: | Line 51: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Fly Dance (Tampa) | |Fly Dance (Tampa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa) | |Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa) | ||
| Line 44: | Line 62: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
|Saturn | |Saturn | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |KAR (Lakeland) | ||
| | | first overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Limitless | | rowspan="5" |Limitless | ||
| Line 56: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Lakeland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1620/act/214/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Limitless]</ref> | |KAR (Lakeland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1620/act/214/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Limitless]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|STG (Orlando) | |STG (Orlando) | ||
| Line 67: | Line 85: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Don't Lose Ur Head | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa) | |Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 74: | Line 92: | ||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |KAR (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 94: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Elite Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UDT (Greensboro) | |UDT (Greensboro) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ultimate Solos<br />High Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 105: | Line 120: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
|Energy (Tampa) | |Energy (Tampa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Teen Solos<br />Teen Title Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leap (Tampa) | |Leap (Tampa) | ||
| Line 111: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Elite Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UDT (Greensboro) | |UDT (Greensboro) | ||
| Line 119: | Line 134: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump ( | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 128: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leap (Tampa) | |Leap (Tampa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Elite Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UDT (Greensboro) | |UDT (Greensboro) | ||
| Line 138: | Line 153: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 180: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====Ms. Lisa's Dance==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 232: | Line 203: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |||
====New Level Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| Line 344: | Line 326: | ||
|Iron | |Iron | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Ainsley Rice<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Harper Stein | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Harper Stein]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 350: | Line 332: | ||
|Hit the Road | |Hit the Road | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />Ainsley Rice<br />Maddie Sarver<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner | |Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 356: | Line 338: | ||
|Suffocate | |Suffocate | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />Ainsley Rice<br />Maddie Sarver<br />Harper Stein<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 362: | Line 344: | ||
|Under Control | |Under Control | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Sierra Green<br />Paige Harlow<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />Alex Muroff<br />Carolyn Murphy<br />Ainsley Rice<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Maddyx Uzonwanne<br />Emma Wagner | |Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Sierra Green<br />Paige Harlow<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />Alex Muroff<br />Carolyn Murphy<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Maddyx Uzonwanne<br />Emma Wagner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
| Line 374: | Line 356: | ||
|Chandelier | |Chandelier | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />Ainsley Rice<br />Maddie Sarver<br />Harper Stein<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 384: | Line 366: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
Miss Energy<br /> | |||
Miss Ultimate<br /> | |||
x3 Dancer of the Year<br /> | |||
ASH National Soloist | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Line 394: | Line 382: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||