Milania Capo: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 50 revisions imported
 
(31 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
|birthdate = April 4, 2011
|birthdate = April 4, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Pennsylvania
|hometown = Tampa, Florida
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Hazel
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Brown/Blonde
|school grade =  
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Student
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company <br> Miss Lisa's Dance
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> New Level Dance Company <br> Miss Lisa's Dance
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =  
|parents = Eva Capo (mother) <br> Mel Capo (father)
|siblings =
|friends = [[Harper Stein‎‎]] <br> [[Sabryn Stein]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] <br> [[Megan Myers]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]]
|friends = [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] <br> [[Megan Myers]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]]
|nicknames = Lani
|nicknames = Lani
}}'''Milania Capo''' (born on April 4, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains and dances at New Level Dance Company.
}}'''Milania Capo''' (born on April 4, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains and dances at Stars Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at New Level Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 34: Line 33:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|10<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for HOF Title
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
Line 43: Line 42:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Applause (Lakeland)
|Applause (Lakeland)
|did not place
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
Line 52: Line 51:
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Fly Dance (Tampa)
|Fly Dance (Tampa)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
Line 63: Line 62:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
|Saturn
|Saturn
|Open
|Open
|KAR (Lakeland)
|KAR (Lakeland)
|
| first overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Limitless
| rowspan="5" |Limitless
Line 86: Line 85:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Don't Lose Ur Head
| rowspan="4" |Don't Lose Ur Head
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|
|
Line 93: Line 92:
|KAR (Lakeland)
|KAR (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|STG (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 124: Line 120:
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
|Energy (Tampa)
|Energy (Tampa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Teen Solos<br />Teen Title Winner
|-
|-
|Leap (Tampa)
|Leap (Tampa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Teen Solos<br />Teen Title Winner
|
|-
|-
|Streetz (Tampa)
|Streetz (Tampa)
Line 184: Line 180:


===Groups===
===Groups===
====Ms. Lisa's Dance====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 206: Line 203:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|}
====New Level Dance Company====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
Line 318: Line 326:
|Iron
|Iron
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Ainsley Rice<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Harper Stein
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Harper Stein]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 324: Line 332:
|Hit the Road
|Hit the Road
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />Ainsley Rice<br />Maddie Sarver<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner
|Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 330: Line 338:
|Suffocate
|Suffocate
|Open
|Open
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />Ainsley Rice<br />Maddie Sarver<br />Harper Stein<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 336: Line 344:
|Under Control
|Under Control
|Open
|Open
|Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Sierra Green<br />Paige Harlow<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />Alex Muroff<br />Carolyn Murphy<br />Ainsley Rice<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Maddyx Uzonwanne<br />Emma Wagner
|Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Sierra Green<br />Paige Harlow<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />Alex Muroff<br />Carolyn Murphy<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Maddyx Uzonwanne<br />Emma Wagner
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award
Line 348: Line 356:
|Chandelier
|Chandelier
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />Ainsley Rice<br />Maddie Sarver<br />Harper Stein<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 359: Line 367:
|}
|}


==Reference==
==Dance Titles==
Miss Energy<br />
Miss Ultimate<br />
x3 Dancer of the Year<br />
ASH National Soloist
 
==References==
<references/>
<references/>


Line 368: Line 382:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]