Mackenzie Auger: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
}}'''Mackenzie Auger''' (born on June 10, 2002) is a dancer from California, who previously trained and competed with Orange County Performing Arts Academy, and now trains with Project 21.
}}'''Mackenzie Auger''' (born on June 10, 2002) is a dancer from California, who previously trained and competed with Orange County Performing Arts Academy, and now trains with Project 21.


==Dance==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
Line 34: Line 34:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="5" |2011
| rowspan="2" |Flaunt It
| rowspan="2" |Flaunt It
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
Line 43: Line 43:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Papa
| rowspan="3" |Papa
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite SuperTalent
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br /> Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012