Mackenzie Wright: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''Mackenzie "Kenzie" Wright''' aka '''Combo Girl''' is a young Australian dancer, who trains at GTB Australia and Elite Performance Studios. ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" |- ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name ! style="background:#f2c..." |
m 17 revisions imported |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Mackenzie "Kenzie" Wright''' aka '''Combo Girl''' is a young Australian dancer, who trains at GTB Australia and Elite Performance Studios. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Mackenzie Wright | |||
|image = File:Mackenzie Wright.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2013|10|18}} | |||
|birthdate = October 18, 2013 | |||
|nationality = Australian | |||
|hometown = Australia | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Red | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = GTB Australia <br> Elite Performance Studios | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|nicknames = Kenzie | |||
}}'''Mackenzie "Kenzie" Wright''' aka '''Combo Girl''' (born on October 18, 2013) is a young Australian dancer, who trains at GTB Australia and Elite Performance Studios. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Get the Beat | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Go Campbell | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Get the Beat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Talent Tribe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paint it Black | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Get the Beat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Talent Tribe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spice Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Get the Beat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1543/act/35/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Spice Girls]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Without You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1543/act/43/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Without You]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Voices | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1543/act/27/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Voices (1)]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1557/act/24/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Voices (2)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Arrival | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Get the Beat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Material Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Get the Beat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pastel Walls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Get the Beat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Drag Shift | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Get the Beat | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Adrenelin | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) DOTY<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/798/act/281/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Drag Shift]</ref> | |||
|Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Funky Music | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/753/act/853/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Funky Music]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Leader | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/753/act/881/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Leader]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Havana | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/753/act/910/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Havana]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Mackenzie Wright/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.starnow.com/u/mackenziewright1/ Star Now] | *[https://www.starnow.com/u/mackenziewright1/ Star Now] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/combo.girl/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/combogirl.kenzie/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@combogirl5153 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Australian Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||