Madison Polis: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 36 revisions imported |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Rev | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jessica Malafronte | ||
|Starbound (Tom's River) | |Starbound (Tom's River) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|NYCDA (Manchester) | |NYCDA (Manchester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc. (Somerset) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in All-Star Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |Jump (Atlantic City) | ||
| Line 169: | Line 172: | ||
|Starbound (Long Branch) | |Starbound (Long Branch) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashamed | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Comes in Waves | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Malafronte | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2023 | |||
|Carnival of the Animals | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Strange | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dripping in Gold | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Malafronte | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Empire State | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" |Teddy Forance | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New York City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Heart | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Back in Time | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
|Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 295: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Woman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Anya Stavola | ||
| | |NYCDA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 230: | Line 328: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |||
|Breathe In, Breathe Out | |Breathe In, Breathe Out | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Anya Stavola<br />Taylor Higgins | ||
|Starbound (Long Branch) | |Starbound (Long Branch) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 256: | Line 349: | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@maddiepolis TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@maddiepolis TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@madisonpolis YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@madisonpolis YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Vision Dance Alliance Dancers]] | [[Category:Vision Dance Alliance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Polis Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||