Natalie Bumgarner: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 13 revisions imported
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
|birthdate =January 13, 2007  
|birthdate =January 13, 2007  
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = New York, New York (current) <br> Georgia (former)
|hometown = New York, New York (current) <br> Atlanta, Georgia (former)
|height = unknown
|height = unknown
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
Line 65: Line 65:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2019
| rowspan="13" |2019
|Easy
| rowspan="3" |Easy
|Acro
| rowspan="3" |Acro
|NYCDA (Atlanta)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Onstage NY (Savannah)
|Onstage NY (Savannah)
|
|-
|Onstage NY Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
Line 76: Line 82:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss BravO!
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss BravO!
|-
|-
|Dancemakers
|Dancemakers (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 103: Line 109:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
|Departure
|Contemporary
|The Dance Awards Live
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Cherche
| rowspan="4" |Cherche
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 133: Line 144:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2021
| rowspan="19" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Lullaby
|Trouble
| rowspan="2" |
|
|NYCDA (Chicago)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Perry Mansfield Young Artist
|-
| rowspan="4" |Lullaby
| rowspan="4" |
|BravO (Athens)
|BravO (Athens)
|
|
|-
|-
|Celebrity (Atlanta)
|Celebrity (Atlanta)
|
|-
|Onstage NY (Savannah)
|
|-
|Onstage NY Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
Line 188: Line 210:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="15" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Beyond the Moment
| rowspan="3" |Beyond the Moment
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|NYCDA (Atlanta)
|NYCDA (Atlanta)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="5" |Through the Fog
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="5" |
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|
|-
|Onstage NY (Savannah)
|Onstage NY (Savannah)
|
|
Line 223: Line 242:
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
Line 243: Line 262:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Daylight
| rowspan="4" |Daylight
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |
|NYCDA
|NYCDA
|
|
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Rising Star Award
|-
|Revel (Atlanta)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Scholarship
|-
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Roxie
| rowspan="2" |
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer
|-
|Radix (Atlanta)
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Resistance
| rowspan="2" |
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)
|
|
|-
|-
|Roxie
| rowspan="3" |2024
|
|Journey Against Time
|Radix (Atlanta)
|
|
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Winter Contemporary Intensive
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Ember
| rowspan="2" |Ember
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Ballet Scholarship
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 356: Line 392:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Carry You
| rowspan="2" |Carry You
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
Line 364: Line 400:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|
|-
|
|
|Oliver Keene
|Radix (Atlanta)
|
|
|}
|}