Natalie Kim: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 35 revisions imported |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Natalie Kim''' (born on July 8, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company. | '''Natalie Rebekah Kim''' (born on July 8, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Save Your Life | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mature Movement Quality | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| Line 25: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel (Tampa) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 41: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
| Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 83: | Line 86: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Open | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Battle on the Seas | |Starpower Battle on the Seas | ||
| Line 106: | Line 109: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
|Take Two | |Bloom | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Take Two | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
|Surge Tap Fest (Savannah) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revel (Tampa) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 155: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
|Tired Horses | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Kylee Kay<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Sophia Rice | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|To Build a Home | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Adriana Marzano<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Israel Colon<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kylee Kay<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Lana Warnick<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Lincoln Rice<br />[[Lola Bryant]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Vesper Woo<br />Zaely Evans | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Shake | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Adriana Marzano<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Israel Colon<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kylee Kay<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Lana Warnick<br />Lilana Lucindo<br />Lincoln Rice<br />[[Lola Bryant]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Naomi Colon<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Vesper Woo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Chic | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Adriana Marzano<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Camberlyn Quinn<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kylee Kay<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Lana Warnick<br />Lilana Lucindo<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lola Bryant]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Naomi Colon<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Vesper Woo<br />Zaely Evans | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|White Blank Pages | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 201: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Kim Sisters (2)]] | [[Category:Kim Sisters (2)]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||