Nicolette Ciociano: Difference between revisions
m 28 revisions imported |
|||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name=Nicolette Marie Ciociano | |||
|image=File:Nicolette Ciociano.jpg | |||
|hometown=New Hyde Park, New York | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2003|03|18}} | |||
|birthdate=March 18, 2003 | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|school grade=High School Class of 2021<br>College Class of 2025 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|profession=Dancer<br>Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations=Rutgers University Dance Team | |||
|dance studios=Oceanside Dance Center<br>Ultimate Dance Academy<br>MOBA/Mossa Dance Acadamy | |||
|parents=Annmarie Ciociano (mother) | |||
|siblings=[[Adriana Ciociano]] (sister)<br>[[Mia Ciociano]] (sister) | |||
}}'''Nicolette Marie Ciociano''' (born on March 18, 2003) is a dancer from New York, who trained at the Mossa Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 75: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 2) | |Legacy (Long Island 2) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |StarQuest (Long Island I) | ||
| Line 82: | Line 96: | ||
|Turn it Up (Long Island) | |Turn it Up (Long Island) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn It Up<br />Platinum Pro | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn It Up<br />Platinum Pro | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="7" |The Rose | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|ADA | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Newark) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />entered in title competition<br />National Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/535/Media/The%20Rose.m4v Hall of Fame - The Rose]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Solo Costume | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bird in Silence | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |||
|Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Summertime | |||
| | |||
|DEA (Newark) | |||
|entered in title competition<br />National Workshop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|The Blackest Crow | |||
| | |||
|Starbound (Long Island) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heaven Is a Place on Earth | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starbound (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
|Top 5<br />Jazz Class Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Winner Takes All | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Long Island)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/575/act/358/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Winner Takes All]</ref> | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Never be Enough | |||
| | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 126: | Line 214: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Every Night | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Skyla Jones<br />Julia Si | ||
| | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |t's All Coming Back to Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vita Malave<br />Emily McManus | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 251: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| | |Cats & Dogs | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Giana Giacalone<br />Mya Gomez<br />Skyla Jones<br />Vita Malave<br />Emily McManus<br />Brianna Santo<br />James Si<br />Julia Si | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Before it Breaks | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alexandria Francois<br />Giana Giacalone<br />Mya Gomez<br />Skyla Jones<br />Gabrielle Mackay<br />Vita Malave<br />Emily Mcmanus<br />Michaela McManus<br />Brianna Santo<br />Julia Si<br />Alessondra Tufano | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *2014 Miss Junior Turn It Up | ||
*2016 Miss Teen Dance KAR | |||
*2016 Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
*2017 Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
*2017 Miss Teen Turn It Up | |||
*2019 Miss Starbound | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* | *2015 1st Runner-Up Miss Junior Turn It Up | ||
*2016 Rainbow Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
*2021 Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 165: | Line 285: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/nicoletteciociano Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/nics1pics Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.instagram.com/nics1pics Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@n1colette3 TikTok] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@n1colette3 TikTok] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 292: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Oceanside Dance Center Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Mossa Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Ciociano Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | [[Category:2003 births]] | ||