Olivia Rosiek: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 41 revisions imported |
||
| (39 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Olivia Rosiek.jpg | |image = File:Olivia Rosiek.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age| | |age = {{age|2012|12|28}} | ||
|birthdate = December 28, 2012 | |birthdate = December 28, 2012 | ||
|nationality = | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Virginia | |hometown = Virginia | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|dance studios = Studio Bleu Dance Center (?-2024) | |dance studios = Blake Stanley Techniques (2024-present) <br> Art of Technique <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center (?-2024) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = [[Gabriella Rosiek]] | |siblings = [[Gabriella Rosiek]] (sister) | ||
|friends = | |friends = | ||
|nicknames = Liv | |nicknames = Liv | ||
}}'''Olivia Rosiek''' (born on December 28, 2012) is a young dancer from Virginia, who | }}'''Olivia Rosiek''' (born on December 28, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at Blake Stanley Techniques. Formerly trained at Studio Bleu Dance Center. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Wild Child | |||
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Baltimore) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss DreamMaker<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Wondering | | rowspan="6" |Wondering | ||
| Line 75: | Line 97: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="6" |A Piece of Sky | | rowspan="6" |A Piece of Sky | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 95: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | ||
| | |Junior Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Lyrical Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Satan's Little Lamb | | rowspan="6" |Satan's Little Lamb | ||
| Line 113: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
|Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 129: | Line 142: | ||
| rowspan="9" |Wound Tight | | rowspan="9" |Wound Tight | ||
| rowspan="9" |Open | | rowspan="9" |Open | ||
| rowspan="9" | | | rowspan="9" |Bella Tenaglia | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 155: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WDP (Meadowlands) | |WDP (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |Junior Miss WDP Finalist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022-4 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Pharoah's Daughter | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="8" |Troy Brown | |||
|UBC (Pittsburgh) 2022 | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|UBC Finals (Jacksonville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Atlanta) 2023 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Pittsburgh) 2023 | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|UBC Finals (Orlando) 2023 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Atlanta) 2024 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Jacksonville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|UBC Finals (Orlando) 2024 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bluebird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Troy Brown | |||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|UBC Finals (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Candyman | | rowspan="6" |Candyman | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| Line 200: | Line 253: | ||
|Junior Miss DreamMaker<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |Junior Miss DreamMaker<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Often a Bird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Ashley Canterna Hardy | ||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|UBC (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 217: | Line 276: | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Open Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Open Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|UBC Finals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| Line 223: | Line 285: | ||
|WDP (Secaucus) | |WDP (Secaucus) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Astonishing | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Gloria Hampton | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />Junior Miss DreamMaker<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />Dancer Palooza Scholarship<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Junior Miss Nexstar<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />Best in Category - Level 3<br />Junior Lyrical Solo Recipient<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Give Me Fever | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Kendall Dorman | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
|Junior Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Let Me Hurt | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Emily Brown | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Jacksonville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|UBC Finals (Orlando) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Primary<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|A New Life | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Baylee Hamblin | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024-5 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Harlequinade | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="4" |Troy Brown | |||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Jacksonville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|UBC Finals (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ADC IBC (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Classical<br />Dance Division | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Connecting the Dots | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Brady Farrar]] | |||
|JUMP (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (East Brunswick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|ADC IBC (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />Dance Division | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior High Score Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Pharaoh's Daughter | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Troy Brown | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023-4 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Often a Bird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Canterna Hardy | |||
|Philadelphia 2023 | |||
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Philadelphia 2024 | |||
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Harlequinade | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Troy Brown | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Mad World | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|unknown | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Voice Within | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Mary Beth Foss | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Gabriella Rosiek]] | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />8 & Under Duet/Trio Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Arlington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Advanced Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Petite 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Biting Down | |||
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bella Tenaglia | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abigail Daisy | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11<br />Acro/Gymnastics Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11<br />Acro/Gymnastics Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11<br />Acro/Gymnastics Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11<br />Acro/Gymnastics Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11<br />Acro/Gymnastics Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bring You Back | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Emily Brown | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Borowsky | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Come Play With Us | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Audrina Brudner]] | |||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|For Our Mom | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Emily Galzerano | |||
|[[Gabriella Rosiek]] | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 229: | Line 544: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:SBDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||