Olivia Rosiek: Difference between revisions

m Reverted edits by Bleudancer12 (talk) to last revision by LoomerE
m 41 revisions imported
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
|age = {{age|2012|12|28}}
|age = {{age|2012|12|28}}
|birthdate = December 28, 2012
|birthdate = December 28, 2012
|nationality =  
|nationality = American
|hometown = Virginia
|hometown = Virginia
|height =  
|height =  
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 6th (24/25)
|school grade = 7th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations =  
|affiliations =  
|dance studios = Studio Bleu Dance Center (?-2024) <br> Art of Technique
|dance studios = Blake Stanley Techniques (2024-present) <br> Art of Technique <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center (?-2024)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =  
|parents =  
Line 19: Line 19:
|friends =  
|friends =  
|nicknames = Liv
|nicknames = Liv
}}'''Olivia Rosiek''' (born on December 28, 2012) is a young dancer from Virginia, who formerly trained at Studio Bleu Dance Center.
}}'''Olivia Rosiek''' (born on December 28, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at Blake Stanley Techniques. Formerly trained at Studio Bleu Dance Center.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 74: Line 74:
|-
|-
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|Unknown placement in<br />Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss DreamMaker<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss DreamMaker<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Wondering
| rowspan="6" |Wondering
Line 117: Line 117:
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos)
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos)
|Petite Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Lyrical Solos<br />Revolutionary
|Junior Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Lyrical Solos<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Satan's Little Lamb
| rowspan="6" |Satan's Little Lamb
Line 126: Line 126:
|-
|-
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
Line 260: Line 260:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|UBC (Pittsburgh)
|UBC (Pittsburgh)
Line 286: Line 286:
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="26" |2024
| rowspan="24" |2024
| rowspan="7" |Astonishing
| rowspan="7" |Astonishing
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
Line 334: Line 334:
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky)
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />Diamond
|-
| rowspan="3" |Harlequinade
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Troy Brown
|UBC (Atlanta)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos
|-
|UBC (Jacksonville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos
|-
|UBC Finals (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |Let Me Hurt
| rowspan="9" |Let Me Hurt
Line 372: Line 360:
|-
|-
|UBC Finals (Orlando)
|UBC Finals (Orlando)
|did not place
|11<sup>th</sup> in Primary<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky)
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|A New Life
|Contemporary
|Baylee Hamblin
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024-5
| rowspan="4" |Harlequinade
| rowspan="4" |Ballet
| rowspan="4" |Troy Brown
|UBC (Atlanta)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos
|-
|UBC (Jacksonville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos
|-
|UBC Finals (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos
|-
|ADC IBC (Pittsburgh)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Classical<br />Dance Division
|-
| rowspan="4" |2025
| rowspan="4" |Connecting the Dots
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |[[Brady Farrar]]
|JUMP (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked
|-
|24/7 (East Brunswick)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|ADC IBC (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />Dance Division
|-
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior High Score Solos<br />Platinum
|}
|}


Line 419: Line 445:
|Bella Tenaglia
|Bella Tenaglia
|Winston-Salem
|Winston-Salem
|did not place
|unknown
|}
|}


Line 436: Line 462:
| rowspan="6" |Voice Within
| rowspan="6" |Voice Within
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Gloria Hampton
| rowspan="6" |Mary Beth Foss
| rowspan="6" |[[Gabriella Rosiek]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Gabriella Rosiek]]
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
Line 504: Line 530:
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|2024
|For Our Mom
|Lyrical
|Emily Galzerano
|[[Gabriella Rosiek]]
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite
|}
|}


Line 510: Line 544:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Studio Bleu dancers]]
[[Category:SBDC dancers]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]