Olivia Rosiek: Difference between revisions
m Reverted edit by 69.242.105.65 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
m 41 revisions imported |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|age = {{age|2012|12|28}} | |age = {{age|2012|12|28}} | ||
|birthdate = December 28, 2012 | |birthdate = December 28, 2012 | ||
|nationality = | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Virginia | |hometown = Virginia | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|dance studios = Studio Bleu Dance Center (?-2024) | |dance studios = Blake Stanley Techniques (2024-present) <br> Art of Technique <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center (?-2024) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|friends = | |friends = | ||
|nicknames = Liv | |nicknames = Liv | ||
}}'''Olivia Rosiek''' (born on December 28, 2012) is a young dancer from Virginia, who | }}'''Olivia Rosiek''' (born on December 28, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at Blake Stanley Techniques. Formerly trained at Studio Bleu Dance Center. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss DreamMaker<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Wondering | | rowspan="6" |Wondering | ||
| Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Astonishing | | rowspan="7" |Astonishing | ||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | |Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |Let Me Hurt | | rowspan="9" |Let Me Hurt | ||
| Line 376: | Line 364: | ||
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | |Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|A New Life | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Baylee Hamblin | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024-5 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Harlequinade | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="4" |Troy Brown | |||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Jacksonville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|UBC Finals (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ADC IBC (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Classical<br />Dance Division | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Connecting the Dots | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Brady Farrar]] | |||
|JUMP (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (East Brunswick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|ADC IBC (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />Dance Division | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior High Score Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 518: | Line 544: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:SBDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||