Peyton de la Cerda: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 16 revisions imported |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|eye color=Blue | |eye color=Blue | ||
|hair color=Blonde | |hair color=Blonde | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer<br>Model | ||
|affiliations=Tiger Friday<br>Five Dancewear | |affiliations=Tiger Friday<br>Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios=Dance Republic<br>Elite Dance Pro<br>Club Dance Studio<br>Master Ballet Academy | |dance studios=Dance Republic<br>Elite Dance Pro<br>Club Dance Studio<br>Master Ballet Academy | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/390/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Dream]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />High Gold | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Oh So Quiet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/136/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Oh So Quiet]</ref> | ||
| | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Beautiful Dreamer | | rowspan="5" |Beautiful Dreamer | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/148/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Beautiful Dreamer]</ref> | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Cleveland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Please Remember | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jump (Honolulu) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Game of Survival | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini JUMP VIP | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2026 | ||
| | |Harmonizing my Heart | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 146: | Line 127: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Valynnita<br />Queenie Shum | | rowspan="3" |Valynnita<br />Queenie Shum | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 152: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Glendale) | |Velocity (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />High Gold | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Additional Page == | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Peyton de | [[Peyton de la Cerda/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||