Peyton Vialpando: Difference between revisions

m 32 revisions imported
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Peyton Vialpando''' (born on January 9, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Colorado, who trains at the R&R (Rock-N-Robbins) Dance Studio with her sister [[Avery Vialpando|Avery]].
{{Infobox dancer
|image=File:Peyton Vialpando.jpg
|name=Peyton Vialpando
|gender=Female
|age={{age|2008|01|09}}
|birthdate=January 9, 2008
|nationality=American
|hometown=Colorado
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|profession=Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations=Celebrity Dance <br> Sorelle Models
|dance studios=R&R (Rock-N-Robbins) Dance Studio
|titles=''see below''
|siblings=[[Avery Vialpando]] (sister)
|friends=[[Leigha Sanderson]]
}}'''Peyton Vialpando''' (born on January 9, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Colorado, who trains at the R&R (Rock-N-Robbins) Dance Studio with her sister [[Avery Vialpando|Avery]].
 
She plays soccer at her high school.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 26: Line 44:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Junior Photogenic
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Junior Photogenic
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Open Hands
| rowspan="2" |Open Hands
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Celebrity
|
|-
|Rainbow (Colorado Springs)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/472/act/519/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Open Hands]</ref>
|Rainbow (Colorado Springs)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/472/act/519/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Open Hands]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
Line 38: Line 59:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|Revolution (Pueblo)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Starpower (Denver)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Denver)
|KAR (Denver)
Line 55: Line 76:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|Revolution (Pueblo)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Starpower (Denver)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Premier Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1371/act/123/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Diary of Anne Frank]</ref>
|KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1371/act/123/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Diary of Anne Frank]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="5" |#Instafamous
| rowspan="4" |#Instafamous
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|Nexstar (Denver)
|Nexstar (Denver)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Starpower (Denver)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />12 & Over Solo Costume Award<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Colorado Springs)
|KAR (Colorado Springs)
Line 85: Line 103:
|Senior Photogenic
|Senior Photogenic
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Fantasia
| rowspan="4" |Fantasia
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Nexstar (Denver)
|Nexstar (Denver)
|Teen Miss Nexstar
|Teen Miss Nexstar
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Starpower (Denver)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 104: Line 119:
| rowspan="6" |Till Now
| rowspan="6" |Till Now
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|ASH (Denver)
|N/A
|-
|Nexstar (Denver)
|Nexstar (Denver)
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Starpower (Denver)
|
|Power Pak Invite
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Colorado Springs)
|KAR (Colorado Springs)
Line 122: Line 137:
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="4" |DiSRuPTeD
| rowspan="4" |DiSRuPTeD
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
Line 128: Line 143:
|
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|Nexstar Nationals (Orlando)
|
|Discovery Spotlight
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Revolution (Pueblo)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 137: Line 152:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Hurt
| rowspan="3" |Hurt
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Nexstar (Denver)
|Nexstar (Denver)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship
|-
|-
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|Nexstar Nationals (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Nexstar
|-
|Revolution (Pueblo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="5" |I’d Rather Go Blind
| rowspan="5" |
|NYCDA (Denver)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hip Hop Scholarship<br />Teen SAPSI Scholarship
|-
|ASH (Denver)
|N/A
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Celebrity
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Revolution (Pueblo)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
|Starpower (Denver)
|I’d Rather Go Blind
|15<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Senior Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|
|NYCDA (Denver)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hip Hop Scholarship<br />Teen SAPSI Scholarship
|-
|-
|Nothing Compares 2U  
|Nothing Compares 2U  
Line 213: Line 237:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 11<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Starpower (Denver)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 11<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Denver)
|KAR (Denver)
Line 231: Line 255:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Starpower (Denver)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Denver)
|KAR (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="6" |All That Jazz
| rowspan="4" |All That Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Quincy Nakaguma
| rowspan="4" |Quincy Nakaguma
|Nexstar (Denver)
|Nexstar (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Starpower (Denver)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Colorado Springs)
|KAR (Colorado Springs)
Line 264: Line 282:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Ctrl. Alt. Delete
| rowspan="4" |Ctrl. Alt. Delete
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Macie Pinelle
| rowspan="4" |Macie Pinelle
|Nexstar (Denver)
|Nexstar (Denver)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Starpower (Denver)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Colorado Springs)
|KAR (Colorado Springs)
Line 285: Line 297:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Sunglasses at Night
| rowspan="3" |Sunglasses at Night
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Quincy Nakaguma
| rowspan="3" |Quincy Nakaguma
|Nexstar (Denver)
|Nexstar (Denver)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|Nexstar Nationals (Orlando)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Revolution (Pueblo)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
| rowspan="3" |It's Gonna be a Long Walk
|
| rowspan="3" |
|-
| rowspan="3" |Macie Pinelle
| rowspan="4" |It's Gonna be a Long Walk
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Macie Pinelle
|Nexstar (Denver)
|Nexstar (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|Nexstar Nationals (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Revolution (Pueblo)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Again
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Macie Pinelle
|NYCDA (Denver)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
|Revolution (Pueblo)
| rowspan="2" |Again
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Macie Pinelle
|NYCDA (Denver)
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Denver)
|Showstopper (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mamma Knows Best
| rowspan="3" |Mamma Knows Best
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |Quincy Nakaguma  
| rowspan="3" |Quincy Nakaguma  
|NYCDA (Denver)
|NYCDA (Denver)
|
|
|-
|Revolution (Pueblo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Denver)
|Showstopper (Denver)
Line 370: Line 382:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|Revolution (Pueblo)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Starpower (Denver)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Denver)
|KAR (Denver)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Chapstick
| rowspan="2" |Chapstick
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
Line 392: Line 404:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Once Upon a December
| rowspan="3" |Once Upon a December
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Marquez<br />Quincy Nakaguma
| rowspan="3" |Alexis Marquez<br />Quincy Nakaguma
|Starpower (Denver)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR (Colorado Springs)
|KAR (Colorado Springs)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 444: Line 459:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*2019 Intermediate Miss Junior Dance KAR
*2021 Intermediate Miss Teen Dance KAR
*2021 Teen Miss Nexstar
*2022 Teen Miss Starpower
*2023 Teen Miss Nexstar
==Gallery==
<gallery>
Peyton Vialpando Barbie Girl.jpg
Peyton Vialpando KAR Picture.jpg
</gallery>


==References==
==References==
Line 469: Line 497:
[[Category:Vialpando Sisters]]
[[Category:Vialpando Sisters]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]