Remy Schwalb: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 2nd (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Remy Schwalb''' (born on December 26, 2017) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.{ | }}'''Remy Schwalb''' (born on December 26, 2017) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | ||
==External | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |A Cup Of Tea | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Janae Heath | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Second Star To The Right | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aly Slone | |||
|NUVO (Colombus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Scottsdale) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I’m Available | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|UDT (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Silent Night | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dimples | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jaycee Wilkins | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|TDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2026 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tears of a Silent Heart | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos | |||
|- | |||
|TDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Business of Love | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Jaycee Wilkins | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/remyschwalb/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/remyschwalb/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2017 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:06, 5 January 2026
| Remy Schwalb | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 8 |
| Birthdate | December 26, 2017 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 2nd (25/26) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Ashley Schwalb (mother) |
| Siblings | Harper Schwalb (sister) |
| Friends | Kennedy Elliott Paisley Self |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Remy Schwalb (born on December 26, 2017) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | A Cup Of Tea | Musical Theatre | Janae Heath | KAR (Mesa) | 3rd in Primary 5 & Under Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Primary Miss Mini Dance |
| Shine (Gilbert) | unknown | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY Finalist | ||||
| 2024 | Second Star To The Right | Lyrical | Aly Slone | NUVO (Colombus) | 1st in Nubie Solos |
| Hollywood Connection (Scottsdale) |
unknown | ||||
| I’m Available | Musical Theatre | Ashley Moffitt | Rainbow (Mesa) | did not place | |
| UDT (Mesa) | did not place | ||||
| 2025 | Silent Night | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | NUVO (Anchorage) | 1st in NUbie Solos |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 8th in Competitive Mini Solos | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | placed with other solo | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | 1st in Petite Diamond Solos | ||||
| Dimples | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | Showbiz (Phoenix) | placed with other solo | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | placed with other solo | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 12th in Intermediate 6-8 Solos | ||||
| TDA (Las Vegas) | unknown | ||||
| 2026 | Tears of a Silent Heart | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Solos |
| KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Intermediate 6-8 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| NYCDA (Phoenix) | unknown | ||||
| 24/7 (Houston) | 1st in Sidekick Solos | ||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | 1st in JUMPstart Solos | ||||
| TDA (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Petite Solos | ||||
| Business of Love | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa) | placed with other solo |