Rhauri Samuels: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 41 revisions imported
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = Melanie Williams (mother)
|parents = Melanie Williams (mother)
|siblings = one brother  
|siblings = one brother  
|friends = [[Oakley Hill]] <br> [[Colette Stutzman]]
|friends = [[Oakley Hill]] <br> [[Colette Stutzman]] <br> [[Avery Stamm]] <br> [[Reina Stamm]]
|pets = 3 bunnies and 2 cats
|pets = 3 bunnies and 2 cats
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
Line 46: Line 46:
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="5" |It Must be Love
| rowspan="5" |It Must be Love
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|Starbound (Rochester)
|Starbound (Rochester)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Golden Ticket
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Niagara Falls)
|Onstage NY (Niagara Falls)
Line 54: Line 54:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Buffalo)
|NYCDA (Buffalo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
Line 62: Line 62:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2025
| rowspan="7" |2025
| rowspan="4" |Daylight/A Gilded Memory
| rowspan="2" |End Game
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Dancer Palooza<br />Power Pak Invite<br />Wowza Award<br />5 Star Elite<br />Plaitnum
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
| rowspan="5" |Daylight/A Gilded Memory
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/500/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Daylight]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/500/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Daylight]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />KAR Protege
|-
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Denver)
|NYCDA (Denver)
Line 72: Line 83:
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
Line 78: Line 89:
|}
|}


== Dance Titles ==
====Youth American Grand Prix====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2021
|Medora (Le Corsaire)
|Classical
|
|Phoenix
|Top 12 Junior Classical Category
|}


* 2024 Miss Junior Onstage New York
==Dance Titles==
*2024 Miss Junior Onstage New York
*2025 Teen Miss Starpower


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==