Payton Ackerman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (49 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Payton Alexandra | |name = Payton Alexandra Stork | ||
|image = File:Payton Ackerman.jpg | |image = File:Payton Ackerman.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1997|08|24}} | ||
|birthdate = August 24, 1997 | |birthdate = August 24, 1997 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]]<br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | |friends = [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]]<br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | ||
|pets = Higgins (dog) <br> Topaz (cat) <br> Wizard (cat) | |pets = Higgins (dog) <br> Topaz (cat) <br> Wizard (cat) | ||
}}''''' | }}'''Payton Alexandra Stork''' (neé '''Ackerman)''' (born on August 24, 1997 in Pennsylvania) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, now living in Los Angeles, California. Payton is a member of the Abby Lee Miller Dance Company and was on the show ''Dance Moms'' for four seasons, though she was part of the regular cast starting with the show's second season. | ||
Payton left the show to graduate from high school and has since moved to L.A. She will still continue to dance and support the ALDC. | Payton left the show to graduate from high school and has since moved to L.A. She will still continue to dance and support the ALDC. | ||
Her older sister [[Taylor Ackerman|Taylor]], is also a dancer, but she never appeared on ''Dance Moms''. She | Her older sister [[Taylor Ackerman|Taylor]], is also a dancer, but she never appeared on ''Dance Moms''. She was however, one of the dancers on ''Hit the Floor''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |One Track Mind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Applause Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Love Games | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 65: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|On Pointe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Gold Award | |Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2012 | ||
|Eternally | |Eternally | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 77: | Line 86: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Sinking Feeling | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Judge’s Special Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|National Teen Miss DEA | |National Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 90: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 113: | ||
| rowspan="6" |China Doll | | rowspan="6" |China Doll | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Gianna Martello | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Teen Miss DEA Title holder | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos<br />High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 115: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
|Can You Predict the Future | |Can You Predict the Future | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Starbound Dancer’s Care Benefit (Atlantic City) | |Starbound Dancer’s Care<br />Benefit (Atlantic City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Femme Fatale | |Femme Fatale | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Gianna Martello | ||
|World Class Talent (Canton) | |World Class Talent (Canton) | ||
|scratched | |scratched | ||
| Line 135: | Line 147: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Serial Killer | | rowspan="4" |Serial Killer | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |James Washington | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|National Senior Miss Sheer Talent | |National Senior Miss Sheer Talent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lady Like | | rowspan="2" |Lady Like | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron | ||
|24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | |24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Execution Award | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Execution Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Waiting Game | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Gianna Martello | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos<br />Regional Senior Dancer of the Year | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos<br />Regional Senior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Anaheim) | |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | ||
|Senior Miss Sheer Talent Title Holder | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 182: | Line 197: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |She's So Beautiful | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Brandon Pent]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Turn Me On | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Brandon Pent]] | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 206: | Line 218: | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 241: | Line 256: | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />Choreography Award<br />Feminine Elegance Award<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />Choreography Award<br />Feminine Elegance Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 338: | Line 353: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Barnyard | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Corners | | rowspan="3" |Corners | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | | rowspan="3" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Funhouse | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|unknown | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 11-12 Lines | ||
|unknown | |- | ||
|Elissa Berardi<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />and others | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Funhouse | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Note to God | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in preteen lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 11-12 Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Flower | | rowspan="2" |Beautiful Flower | ||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | | rowspan="2" |Specialty | ||
| Line 414: | Line 447: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Charleston | | rowspan="2" |Charleston | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Americano | | rowspan="5" |Americano | ||
| Line 434: | Line 470: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2012 | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award | ||
| Line 458: | Line 494: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glam | | rowspan="2" |Glam | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jet Set | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Maddie Genre<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 481: | Line 523: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Life of the Party | |Life of the Party | ||
| Line 529: | Line 571: | ||
|Elissa Berardi<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Maestro | | rowspan="4" |Maestro | ||
| Line 536: | Line 578: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="4" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 552: | Line 594: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 772: | Line 814: | ||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company (on "Dance Moms")==== | ====with Abby Lee Dance Company (on "Dance Moms")==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 809: | Line 851: | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | |Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Small Groups<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| Line 867: | Line 909: | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2010 | *Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2010 | ||
* Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2012 | *Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2012 | ||
* Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2013 | *Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2013 | ||
* Regional NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2013 | *Regional NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2013 | ||
* Regional 24/SEVEN Senior Female Nonstop Dancer 2015 | *Regional 24/SEVEN Senior Female Nonstop Dancer 2015 | ||
* Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2015 | *Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2015 | ||
* Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2015 | *Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2015 | ||
==Personal Life== | |||
Payton is married to Logan Stork, her daughter Palmer Layne Stork was born on March 22, 2024. | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Payton began dancing at Abby Lee Miller's studio when she was 11 years old. | *Payton began dancing at [[Abby Lee Miller]]'s studio when she was 11 years old. | ||
*According to Abby Lee Miller, Payton was one of the best hip-hop dancers at her studio. | *According to [[Abby Lee Miller]], Payton was one of the best hip-hop dancers at her studio. | ||
*Payton's favorite color is yellow. | *Payton's favorite color is yellow. | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Payton Ackerman/Gallery]] | |||
Payton Ackerman | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 902: | Line 933: | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/payyytonackerman/ Instagram (1)] | *[http://www.instagram.com/payyytonackerman/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/paytonackermancom/ Instagram (2)] | *[http://www.instagram.com/paytonackermancom/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[http://www.cameo.com/payyytonackerman Cameo] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/payyyttton/ YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/payyyttton/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 911: | Line 943: | ||
[[Category:Ackerman Sisters]] | [[Category:Ackerman Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:1997 births]] | |||