Payton Ackerman: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Payton Alexandra | |name = Payton Alexandra Stork | ||
|image = File:Payton Ackerman.jpg | |image = File:Payton Ackerman.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 24 | |age = {{age|1997|08|24}} | ||
|birthdate = August 24, 1997 | |birthdate = August 24, 1997 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]]<br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | |friends = [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]]<br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | ||
|pets = Higgins (dog) <br> Topaz (cat) <br> Wizard (cat) | |pets = Higgins (dog) <br> Topaz (cat) <br> Wizard (cat) | ||
}}'''Payton Alexandra Ackerman''' (born on August 24, 1997 in Pennsylvania) is a | }}'''Payton Alexandra Stork''' (neé '''Ackerman)''' (born on August 24, 1997 in Pennsylvania) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, now living in Los Angeles, California. Payton is a member of the Abby Lee Miller Dance Company and was on the show ''Dance Moms'' for four seasons, though she was part of the regular cast starting with the show's second season. | ||
Payton left the show to graduate from high school and has since moved to L.A. She will still continue to dance and support the ALDC. | Payton left the show to graduate from high school and has since moved to L.A. She will still continue to dance and support the ALDC. | ||
Her older sister [[Taylor Ackerman|Taylor]], is also a dancer, but she never appeared on ''Dance Moms''. She | Her older sister [[Taylor Ackerman|Taylor]], is also a dancer, but she never appeared on ''Dance Moms''. She was however, one of the dancers on ''Hit the Floor''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|On Pointe (Pittsburgh) | |On Pointe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Gold Award | |Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" | Sinking Feeling | | rowspan="7" |Sinking Feeling | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="7" |unknown | | rowspan="7" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Judge’s Special Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Gianna Martello | | rowspan="6" |Gianna Martello | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Title holder | |Teen Miss DEA Title holder | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos<br />High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
| Can You Predict the Future | |Can You Predict the Future | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Starbound Dancer’s Care Benefit (Atlantic City) | |Starbound Dancer’s Care<br />Benefit (Atlantic City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| rowspan="4" |James Washington | | rowspan="4" |James Washington | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|National Senior Miss Sheer Talent | |National Senior Miss Sheer Talent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron | ||
|24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | |24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Execution Award | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Execution Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | Waiting Game | | rowspan="4" |Waiting Game | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Gianna Martello | | rowspan="4" |Gianna Martello | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | ||
|Title Holder | |Senior Miss Sheer Talent Title Holder | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets === | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2012 | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="4" | Turn Me On | | rowspan="4" |Turn Me On | ||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios === | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />Choreography Award<br />Feminine Elegance Award<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />Choreography Award<br />Feminine Elegance Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Country Cuties | |Country Cuties | ||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mini | |Mini | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 365: | Line 365: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | | rowspan="4" |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | ||
| rowspan="4" | Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others | | rowspan="4" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others | ||
| Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Corners | | rowspan="3" |Corners | ||
| Line 402: | Line 402: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen lines | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | Note to God | | rowspan="3" |Note to God | ||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| Line 420: | Line 420: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2011 | | rowspan="12" |2011 | ||
| Line 428: | Line 428: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Bombay Dreams | | rowspan="4" |Bombay Dreams | ||
| Line 438: | Line 438: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others | | rowspan="4" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Gold Award | |Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Charleston | | rowspan="2" |Charleston | ||
| Line 457: | Line 457: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Americano | | rowspan="5" |Americano | ||
| Line 470: | Line 470: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" |2012 | | rowspan="18" |2012 | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award | ||
| Line 487: | Line 487: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Checkmate | | rowspan="2" |Checkmate | ||
| Line 496: | Line 496: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 504: | Line 504: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburg) | |NYCDA (Pittsburg) | ||
| Line 510: | Line 510: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jet Set | | rowspan="4" |Jet Set | ||
| rowspan="4" | Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |Maddie Genre<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="4" |Maddie Genre<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| Line 516: | Line 516: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Life of the Party | |Life of the Party | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Matt Saffron | |Matt Saffron | ||
|Elissa Berardi<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |Elissa Berardi<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| Line 542: | Line 542: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 550: | Line 550: | ||
| rowspan="3" |John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" |John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 567: | Line 567: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|King Porter Stomp | |King Porter Stomp | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Matt Saffron | |Matt Saffron | ||
|Elissa Berardi<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Maestro | | rowspan="4" |Maestro | ||
| rowspan="4" | Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="4" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Adavnced Teen Division<br />Teen Entertainment Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Adavnced Teen Division<br />Teen Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 593: | Line 593: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 613: | Line 613: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="28" |2014 | | rowspan="28" |2014 | ||
| America Gone | |America Gone | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| Line 624: | Line 624: | ||
| rowspan="4" |James Washington | | rowspan="4" |James Washington | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold Award | |Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 636: | Line 636: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Garland Waltz | |Garland Waltz | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 648: | Line 648: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 720: | Line 720: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | Vampire Heart | | rowspan="3" |Vampire Heart | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" |Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 775: | Line 775: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Maddie Bennett<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />Madison Porter<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />Carolyn Whitney | | rowspan="4" |Maddie Bennett<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />Madison Porter<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />Carolyn Whitney | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 851: | Line 851: | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | |Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Small Groups<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
|Just Be | |Just Be | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]]<br />James Washington | |[[Gianna Martello]]<br />James Washington | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| Believe (Sandusky) | |Believe (Sandusky) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 872: | Line 872: | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| Believe (Lancaster) | |Believe (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 887: | Line 887: | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| Believe (Columbus) | |Believe (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 917: | Line 917: | ||
*Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2015 | *Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2015 | ||
==Trivia== | ==Personal Life== | ||
*Payton began dancing at Abby Lee Miller's studio when she was 11 years old. | Payton is married to Logan Stork, her daughter Palmer Layne Stork was born on March 22, 2024. | ||
*According to Abby Lee Miller, Payton was one of the best hip-hop dancers at her studio. | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*Payton began dancing at [[Abby Lee Miller]]'s studio when she was 11 years old. | |||
*According to [[Abby Lee Miller]], Payton was one of the best hip-hop dancers at her studio. | |||
*Payton's favorite color is yellow. | *Payton's favorite color is yellow. | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Payton Ackerman/Gallery]] | |||
Payton Ackerman | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 954: | Line 943: | ||
[[Category:Ackerman Sisters]] | [[Category:Ackerman Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:1997 births]] | |||